CV - Theatre
- Title:
- SHIPWRECK
- Role:
- Jools/Donald J. Trump's Secretary
- Director:
- Rupert Goold
- Theatre/Producer:
- Almeida Theatre
- Title:
- SHOOT/ GET TREASURE/ REPEAT
- Role:
- Various Lead Roles
- Director:
- Roxana Silbert
- Theatre/Producer:
- Paines Plough
- Title:
- MIRANDOLINA
- Role:
- Mirandolina
- Director:
- Jonathan Munby
- Theatre/Producer:
- Royal Exchange Manchester
- Awards:
-
Winner of Best Actress, Manchester Evening News Theatre Awards 2006
- Title:
- HOME
- Role:
- Lead Role
- Director:
- Anthony Neilson
- Theatre/Producer:
- Royal National Theatre
- Title:
- MACBETH
- Role:
- Lady Macbeth
- Director:
- Max Stafford Clark
- Theatre/Producer:
- Arcola Theatre & World Tour
- Title:
- ANNA KARENINA
- Role:
- Anna
- Director:
- Muriel Romanes
- Theatre/Producer:
- Royal Lyceum Edinburgh
- Title:
- BADNUFF
- Role:
- Maggie
- Director:
- Jonathan Lloyd
- Theatre/Producer:
- Soho Theatre
- Title:
- SUNDAY FATHER
- Role:
- Amy
- Director:
- Rupert Goold
- Theatre/Producer:
- Hampstead Theatre
- Title:
- THE FLU SEASON
- Role:
- Woman
- Director:
- Erica Wyman
- Theatre/Producer:
- Gate Theatre
- Title:
- POSSIBLE WORLDS
- Role:
- Joyce
- Director:
- Adrian Osmond
- Theatre/Producer:
- Tron Theatre
- Title:
- TREE HOUSES
- Role:
- Eva
- Director:
- Ben Crocker
- Theatre/Producer:
- Northcott Theatre, Exeter
- Title:
- BLESSINGS
- Role:
- Phoebe
- Director:
- Christine Harmar-Brown
- Theatre/Producer:
- Old Red Lion
- Title:
- THE PROMISE
- Role:
- Lika
- Director:
- Paddy Cuneen
- Theatre/Producer:
- Everyman, Liverpool
- Title:
- DOGS BARKING
- Role:
- Alex
- Director:
- Mike Bradwell
- Theatre/Producer:
- The Bush Theatre
- Title:
- THREESOME
- Role:
- Ruth
- Director:
- Ken McClymont
- Theatre/Producer:
- LPB Prods/Old Red Lion
- Title:
- OTHELLO
- Role:
- Desdemona
- Director:
- Colin Blumenau
- Theatre/Producer:
- Bury St Edmunds
- Title:
- THE BONE ROOM
- Role:
- Juana
- Director:
- Mark Currie
- Theatre/Producer:
- Young Vic Studio
- Title:
- TWELFTH NIGHT
- Role:
- Viola
- Director:
- Brigid Larmour
- Theatre/Producer:
- Royal National Theatre
- Title:
- THE CENSOR
- Role:
- Miss Fontaine
- Director:
- Anthony Nielson
- Theatre/Producer:
- Royal Court Downstairs
- Title:
- COUCH GRASS & RIBBON
- Role:
- Mary/Ruth
- Director:
- Kate Beales
- Theatre/Producer:
- Watermill Newbury
- Title:
- STEALING SOULS
- Role:
- Dr Maria Segundo
- Director:
- Shabnam Shabazi
- Theatre/Producer:
- The Red Room
- Title:
- WALKING WITH MR BROWNSTONE
- Role:
- Mother
- Director:
- Eleanor Creed-Miles
- Theatre/Producer:
- Southwark Playhouse
- Title:
- THE SONG FROM THE SEA
- Role:
- Mother
- Director:
- Gail McIntyre
- Theatre/Producer:
- West Yorkshire Playhouse
- Title:
- ST JAMES & THE TATTOO MAN
- Role:
- Blind Girl
- Director:
- Christine Harmar-Brown
- Theatre/Producer:
- London New Play Festival