Lesley Sharp

Represented by: Christian Hodell and Joshua Woodford

Lesley Sharp Lesley Sharp

Lesley Sharp

Represented by: Christian Hodell and Joshua Woodford

THE FULL MONTY, BEFORE WE DIE, SCOTT & BAILEY

Contact Agent

Dismiss
Film
Television
Theatre
Characteristics
DOWNLOAD FULL CV Download CV Download
Title Role Director Production Company
Title Role Director Production Company
CATHERINE CALLED BIRDY Morwenna Lena Dunham Working Title & Good Thing Going
DUSTY AND ME Lil Betsan Morris Evans Green Screen Films
INKHEART Mortola Iain Softley New Line Cinema
VERA DRAKE Jessie Barnes Mike Leigh Thin Man Films
CHEEKY Kath David Thewlis Xingu Films
FROM HELL Kate Eddowes Hughes Brothers 20th Century Fox
THE FULL MONTY
Nominee: BAFTA Film Award for Best Supporting Actress
Winner: SAG Award for Outstanding Performance by a Cast
Jean Peter Cattaneo Fox Searchlight
NAKED Louise Mike Leigh Thin Man Films
PRIEST Mrs. Unsworth Antonia Bird BBC Films
CLOSE MY EYES Jessica Stephen Poliakoff Beambright
THE RACHEL PAPERS Jenny Damian Harris United Artists
RITA, SUE AND BOB TOO Michelle Alan Clarke Mainline Pictures
THE LOVE CHILD Bernadette Robert Smith BFI
Title Role Director Production Company
Title Role Director Production Company
THE FULL MONTY Jean Andrew Chaplin Beaufoy
HELP Gaynor Marc Munden Channel 4
BEFORE WE DIE (2 SERIES) Hannah Laing Jan Matthys Caviar Films / PBS
FATE: THE WINX CLUB SAGA Rosalind Lisa James Larsson Netflix
LIVING THE DREAM (2 SERIES) Jen Pemberton Saul Metzstein Big Talk
THREE GIRLS DC Margaret Oliver Philippa Lowthorpe BBC
PARANOID Lucy Canonbury Mark Tonderai Red Productions
SCOTT AND BAILEY (5 SERIES) DC Janet Scott Various Red Productions
CAPITAL Mary Euros Lyn Kudos
STARLINGS (2 SERIES) Jan Matt Lipsey Baby Cow
THE SHADOW LINE Julie Bede Hugo Blick Company Pictures
WHISTLE AND I’LL COME TO YOU Hetty Andy De Emmony BBC
CRANFORD Mrs Bell Simon Curtis WGBH/BBC
POIROT Miss Martindale Charles Palmer ITV
MOVING ON – THE BUTTERFLY EFFECT Sylvie Richard Standeven LA Prod/BBC
THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK Petronella Van Daan Jon Jones Darlow Smithson Prods/BBC
RED RIDING Joan Hunter James Marsh CH4
DR. WHO – MIDNIGHT Sky Silvestry James Marsh CH4
THE CHILDREN Anne David Evans Tightrope
AFTERLIFE (2 SERIES)
Winner: RTS Television Award for Best Actress
Winner: Golden Nymph Award for Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series
Alison Mundy Charles Beeson ITV
PLANESPOTTING Lesley Coppin Chris Menaul Granada/ITV
THE SURVIVORS Dr Jerry Nielson Jenny Ash ITV
CARLA Helen Diarmuid Lawrence ITV
CARRIE’S WAR Louisa Evans (aka. Aunty Lou) Coky Giedroyc BBC
THE SECOND COMING Judith Roach Adrian Shergold ITV
BOB AND ROSE
Nominee: BAFTA Film Award for Best Actress
Winner: Broadcasting Press Guild Award for Best Actress
Rose Cooper Joe Wright ITV
CLOCKING OFF Trudy Graham John Strickland Red Productions
NATURE BOY Martha Joe Wright BBC
DAYLIGHT ROBBERY Carol Murphy David Innes Edwards ITV
GREAT EXPECTATIONS Mrs Joe Julian Jarrold WGBH/BBC
PLAYING THE FIELD (3 SERIES) Theresa Mullen Paul Seed Granada
MOONSTONE Rosanna Spearman Robert Bierman Carlton/BBC
COMMON AS MUCK Christine Stranks Metin Huseyin BBC
PRIME SUSPECT Anne Sutherland John Madden Granada
DANDELION DEAD Constance 'Connie' Martin, née Davies Mike Hodges London Weekend Television
FRANK STUBBS Petra Dillon Richard Standeven Carlton
ROAD Valerie Alan Clarke BBC
TOP GIRLS Dull Gret / Angie Max Stafford-Clark BBC
WEDDED Woman Malcolm McKay BBC
TARTUFFE Mariane Bill Alexander BBC
NIGHT VOICE Marion Parkin Richard Spence BBC
DEBT - Polly Bide Thames Television
Title Director Theatre/Producer
Title Director Theatre/Producer
PARADISE Ian Rickson National Theatre
THE END OF HISTORY John Tiffany Royal Court
BRIGHTON BEACH SCUMBAGS Stephen Berkoff Royal Court
THE WOODS Lucy Morrison Royal Court
THE SEAGULL Sean Holmes Lyric Hammersmith
A TASTE OF HONEY Polly Findlay National Theatre
INGREDIENT X Deborah Bruce The Royal Court
GHOSTS William Oldroyd Young Vic
HARPER REGAN Marianne Elliot National Theatre
GOD OF HELL Kathy Burke Donmar Warehouse
MOTHER COURAGE Jonathan Kent National Theatre
UNCLE VANYA
Nominee: Olivier Award for Best Supporting Actress
Sean Mathias National Theatre
MURMURING JUDGES Richard Eyre National Theatre
TOP GIRLS Max Stafford-Clark Royal Court Theatre & UK Tour
PLAYING WITH TRAINS Ron Daniels RSC
MARY AND LIZZIE RSC Sarah Pia Anderson
SUMMERFOLK Sam Mendes Chichester Festival Theatre
OUR COUNTRY’S GOOD Max Stafford-Clark Royal Court Theatre
A FAMILY AFFAIR
Nominee: Olivier Award for Best Comedy Performance
Declan Donnellan Donmar Warehouse
GREENLAND Simon Curtis Royal Court Theatre
TIN TANG MINE Michael Rudman National Theatre
ROAD
Winner: Time Out Award for Best New Actress
Simon Curtis Royal Court Theatre
SHIRLEY Simon Curtis Royal Court Theatre
TRUE DARE John Burgess National Theatre
GONE/ WHO KNEW MCKENZIE Simon Curtis Royal Court Theatre
CYRANO DE BERGERAC/ KING LEAR/ MAYDAYS/ THE BODY/ MACBETH Terry Hands RSC
CAVERN OF DREAMS/ HINDLE WAKES Bill Morrison Liverpool Playhouse
GREEN/ FACE VALUE Anthony Clark Contact Theatre
Characteristic Info
Characteristic Info
Hair Blonde
Eyes Blue
Training Guildhall School of Music and Drama

Lesley is represented by
Christian Hodell and Joshua Woodford

Contact agent Shape Created with Sketch.