Hamilton Hodell

Raquel Cassidy

Represented by: Christopher Farrar

Raquel Cassidy Raquel Cassidy Raquel Cassidy

Raquel Cassidy

Represented by: Christopher Farrar

Downton Abbey, Party Animals, Dr Who, Teachers, Macbeth

Contact Agent

Dismiss
Television
Theatre
Film
Short Film
Radio
Skills
Characteristics
DOWNLOAD FULL CV Download CV Download
Title Role Director Production Company
Title Role Director Production Company
W1A Tamsin Gould John Morton BBC
SILENT WITNESS Dr Eva Vazquez Dudi Appleton BBC
THE HELLENES Bouboulina Van Ling Phaedra Films
THE WORST WITCH 1 & 2 Hecate Hardbroom Various CBBC
DOWNTON ABBEY Series 4, 5 & 6
Winner of the Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Award, Screen Actors Guild (SAG) Awards, 2016
Winner of the Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Award, Screen Actors Guild (SAG) Awards, 2015
Baxter Various Carnival/ITV
HALF TIME (Pilot) Lucy Nick Walker Top Dog Productions
MID MORNING MATTERS WITH ALAN PARTRIDGE Series 2 Hayley Rob Gibbons/Neil Gibbons Baby Cow/Fosters
UNCLE Series 2 & 3 Teresa Oliver Refson Baby Cow/BBC
VERA Series 5 Gloria Edwards Will Sinclair ITV
JONATHAN CREEK Sharon David Renwick BBC
LAW AND ORDER: UK Series 7 Lydia Smythson Joss Agnew Kudos/ITV
LE GRAND Pauline Langlois Charlotte Sieling Atlantique Productions
HEADING OUT Sabine Natalie Bailey BBC2
A TOUCH OF CLOTH Clare Hawkchurch Jim O'Hanlan Zeppotron Ltd
MIDSOMER MURDERS Series 15: THE DARK RIDER Diana DeQuetteville Alex Pillai Bentley Productions
HUSTLE Series 8 Dana Deville Roger Goldby Kudos
DCI BANKS Dr. Waring Bill Anderson Left Bank Pictures
THE OTHER CHILD D.I. Valerie Almond Urs Egger teamWorx Television & Film GmbH
DOCTOR WHO Series 6 Foreman Cleaves Julian Simpson DW Productions
LAND GIRLS Lady Diana Steve Hughes BBC
ON EXPENSES Eleanor Grey Simon Cellan Jones BBC4
NEW TRICKS Susannah Morton Julian Simpson Wall to Wall TV
MOVING WALLPAPER Series 1 & 2 Nancy Dominic Brigstocke Kudos Productions
NO HEROICS Kim Ben Gregor Tiger Aspect
CASUALTY Monica Ian Barnes BBC
POIROT: MRS MCGINTY'S DEAD Maureen Ashley Pearce Granada
UP CLOSE AND PERSONAL (pilot) Layla David Schneider Talkback Thames
SOLD/ HOME BOYS Mrs Daniels Cilla Ware Television Productions
PARTY ANIMALS Jo Porter Brian Grant / Julian Holmes World Productions
BRITZ
Royal Television Society Nomination for Best Drama Serial 2008
Joy Peter Kosminsky Mentorn
LEAD BALLOON Series 1-3 Mel Davies Alex Hardcastle Open Mike Productions
FM: COMEDY LAB Jane Ian Curtis Room 5/C4
LAST RIGHTS Nadine Bill Anderson C4
ACCORDING TO BEX Chris Dewi Humphries BBC
THE WORST WEEK OF MY LIFE Cassie Dan Zeff Hat Trick Productions
TREVOR’S WORLD OF SPORT Caroline Andy Hamilton Hat Trick Productions
TRUST Elizabeth Blackwood John Strickland Box Television
RED CAP Neve Kirkland Martin Hutchings / Justin Chadwick Stormy Pictures
TEACHERS Series 1 & 2 Susan Various Tiger Aspect/Ch4
TABLE TWELVE Yolanda Roxanna Silbert World Productions (for BBC)
THIN ICE DS Sally Beckett Ian White BBC
HEARTS AND BONES Mary Tom Shankland United
NATURE BOY Episode 2 Roz Joe Wright BBC
KILLER NET Pamela Boxer Geoff Sax Lynda La Plante Productions
THE BILL Lola Chaves Various BBC
Title Role Director Theatre/Producer
Title Role Director Theatre/Producer
SHOOT/ GET TREASURE/ REPEAT Various Lead Roles Roxana Silbert Paines Plough
MIRANDOLINA
Winner of Best Actress, Manchester Evening News Theatre Awards 2006
Mirandolina Jonathan Munby Royal Exchange Manchester
HOME Lead Role Anthony Neilson Royal National Theatre
MACBETH Lady Macbeth Max Stafford Clark Arcola Theatre & World Tour
ANNA KARENINA Anna Muriel Romanes Royal Lyceum Edinburgh
BADNUFF Maggie Jonathan Lloyd Soho Theatre
SUNDAY FATHER Amy Rupert Gould Hampstead Theatre
THE FLU SEASON Woman Erica Wyman Gate Theatre
POSSIBLE WORLDS Joyce Adrian Osmond Tron Theatre
TREE HOUSES Eva Ben Crocker Northcott Theatre, Exeter
BLESSINGS Phoebe Christine Harmar-Brown Old Red Lion
THE PROMISE Lika Paddy Cuneen Everyman, Liverpool
DOGS BARKING Alex Mike Bradwell The Bush Theatre
THREESOME Ruth Ken McClymont LPB Prods/Old Red Lion
OTHELLO Desdemona Colin Blumenau Bury St Edmunds
THE BONE ROOM Juana Mark Currie Young Vic Studio
TWELFTH NIGHT Viola Brigid Larmour Royal National Theatre
THE CENSOR Miss Fontaine Anthony Nielson Royal Court Downstairs
COUCH GRASS & RIBBON Mary/Ruth Kate Beales Watermill Newbury
STEALING SOULS Dr Maria Segundo Shabnam Shabazi The Red Room
WALKING WITH MR BROWNSTONE Mother Eleanor Creed-Miles Southwark Playhouse
THE SONG FROM THE SEA Mother Gail McIntyre West Yorkshire Playhouse
ST JAMES & THE TATTOO MAN Blind Girl Christine Harmar-Brown London New Play Festival
Title Role Director Production Company
Title Role Director Production Company
CLIFFS OF FREEDOM Christina Kanelos Van Ling Phaedra Films
DEMAIN TOUT COMMENCE Miss Appleton Hugo Gélin TF1 Films Production
THE BOAT PEOPLE Alice Rob Curry Fifth Column Films
TICK TOCK LULLABY Maya Lisa Gornick Wolfe Releasing
FESTIVAL Petra Annie Griffin Young Pirate Productions
SHOOTERS Tess Glenn Durfort / Colin Teague Catapult Productions
DO I LOVE YOU? Romy Lisa Gornick Strand Releasing
BEFORE YOU GO Felicia Lewis Gilbert Memory of Water Ltd
Title Role Director Production Company
Title Role Director Production Company
THE BALLAD OF LANGLEY LANE Mum Zak Emerson HomeSpunYarn/Stitch
TO LEECH Mary Stephen Leslie John Loden Ltd
WISDOM Emily Eximo Karl Derrick Karl Derrick Ltd
ROUTINE VACCINATION Nurse Will' Terran Will' Terran
AN ACT OF LOVE Catherine Edward Dick Wilder Films
BLEACH Rebecca Lynsey Miller Produced by Craig Heathcote
NIGHTWALKING Martha Daniel Cormack Actaeon Films
BLAKE'S JUNCTION 7 Jenna Ben Gregor Film Club
OUT OF TIME Alice Blake Ritson / Dylan Ritson Goodson/Rubin Productions
PERDIE
Nominated for Bafta Short Film 2000
Miss Jennings Faye Gilbert Anglia TV
Title Role Director Production Company
Title Role Director Production Company
BECAUSE... Ruth Toby Swift BBC Radio  4
ED REARDON'S WEEK Suzan Dawn Ellis BBC Radio  4
MISSING DAD Rebecca Jonquil Panting BBC Radio  4
DYSTOPIA: BILLIONS Donna Jonquil Panting BBC Radio  4
WORDS AND MUSIC: SHOPPING Narrator Ruth Thomson BBC Radio 3
DALMATIAN MUSE Narrator Jeremy Osbourne BBC Radio 4/Sweet Talk Productions
LIFE AND FATE Zhenya Jonquil Panting BBC Radio  4
A THOUSAND KISSES Clodia Pete Atkin Free Wheel Productions
FINAL DEMANDS Juliana Pete Atkin Above the Title Productions
THE MOUSE HOUSE Kate Toby Swift BBC Radio
BLEAK EXPECTATIONS Sweetly Delightful Gareth Edwards BBC Radio
MUGSBOROUGH 1917 and 1926 Nora Owens Dirk Maggs Perfectly Normal Productions
THE BIRTHING PROJECT Sophie Sam Michell BBC Radio
SKIING Jo Clive Coleman BBC Radio  4
THE McKINNON EXTRADITION Karen Pete Atkin Above The Title Productions
THE FURNITURE PLAY Laura Toby Swift BBC Radio
BABY FIRST Ruth Elizabeth Webb BBC Radio
THE LOVE A LIFE CAN SHOW BELOW Annabel Hattie Naylor BBC Radio  4
Skills
Skills
ACCENTS: Good ear for accents
LANGUAGES: Fluent Spanish. Speaks French & German
SINGING: Mezzo Soprano
DANCE: Sevillanas (Flamenco)
MUSIC: Basic Guitar & Castanets
Characteristic Info
Characteristic Info
Height 5'7"
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Training Cambridge University

Third SAG Award for Downton Ensemble!

February 4th 2016

Read more

Raquel is represented by
Christopher Farrar

Contact agent Shape Created with Sketch.