CV - Television
- Title:
- VAN DER VALK IV
- Role:
- Anki Bergman
- Director:
- Echa Janga
- Production Company:
- Company Pictures/ITVX
- Title:
- THE GOOD KARMA HOSPITAL
- Role:
- Frankie
- Director:
- Phil John/Nimmer Rashed
- Production Company:
- Tiger Aspect/ITV
- Title:
- STRANGERS
- Role:
- Rachel
- Director:
- Paul Andrew Williams
- Production Company:
- Two Brothers Pictures/ITV
- Title:
- W1A
- Role:
- Tamsin Gould
- Director:
- John Morton
- Production Company:
- BBC
- Title:
- SILENT WITNESS
- Role:
- Dr Eva Vazquez
- Director:
- Dudi Appleton
- Production Company:
- BBC
- Title:
- THE HELLENES
- Role:
- Bouboulina
- Director:
- Van Ling
- Production Company:
- Phaedra Films
- Title:
- THE WORST WITCH 1-4
- Role:
- Hecate Hardbroom
- Director:
- Various
- Production Company:
- CBBC
- Title:
- DOWNTON ABBEY Series 4, 5 & 6
- Role:
- Baxter
- Director:
- Various
- Production Company:
- Carnival/ITV
- Awards:
-
Winner of the Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Award, Screen Actors Guild (SAG) Awards, 2016
Winner of the Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Award, Screen Actors Guild (SAG) Awards, 2015
- Title:
- HALF TIME (Pilot)
- Role:
- Lucy
- Director:
- Nick Walker
- Production Company:
- Top Dog Productions
- Title:
- MID MORNING MATTERS WITH ALAN PARTRIDGE Series 2
- Role:
- Hayley
- Director:
- Rob Gibbons/Neil Gibbons
- Production Company:
- Baby Cow/Fosters
- Title:
- UNCLE Series 2 & 3
- Role:
- Teresa
- Director:
- Oliver Refson
- Production Company:
- Baby Cow/BBC
- Title:
- VERA Series 5
- Role:
- Gloria Edwards
- Director:
- Will Sinclair
- Production Company:
- ITV
- Title:
- JONATHAN CREEK
- Role:
- Sharon
- Director:
- David Renwick
- Production Company:
- BBC
- Title:
- LAW AND ORDER: UK Series 7
- Role:
- Lydia Smythson
- Director:
- Joss Agnew
- Production Company:
- Kudos/ITV
- Title:
- LE GRAND
- Role:
- Pauline Langlois
- Director:
- Charlotte Sieling
- Production Company:
- Atlantique Productions
- Title:
- HEADING OUT
- Role:
- Sabine
- Director:
- Natalie Bailey
- Production Company:
- BBC2
- Title:
- A TOUCH OF CLOTH
- Role:
- Clare Hawkchurch
- Director:
- Jim O'Hanlan
- Production Company:
- Zeppotron Ltd
- Title:
- MIDSOMER MURDERS Series 15: THE DARK RIDER
- Role:
- Diana DeQuetteville
- Director:
- Alex Pillai
- Production Company:
- Bentley Productions
- Title:
- HUSTLE Series 8
- Role:
- Dana Deville
- Director:
- Roger Goldby
- Production Company:
- Kudos
- Title:
- DCI BANKS
- Role:
- Dr. Waring
- Director:
- Bill Anderson
- Production Company:
- Left Bank Pictures
- Title:
- THE OTHER CHILD
- Role:
- D.I. Valerie Almond
- Director:
- Urs Egger
- Production Company:
- teamWorx Television & Film GmbH
- Title:
- DOCTOR WHO Series 6
- Role:
- Foreman Cleaves
- Director:
- Julian Simpson
- Production Company:
- DW Productions
- Title:
- LAND GIRLS
- Role:
- Lady Diana
- Director:
- Steve Hughes
- Production Company:
- BBC
- Title:
- ON EXPENSES
- Role:
- Eleanor Grey
- Director:
- Simon Cellan Jones
- Production Company:
- BBC4
- Title:
- NEW TRICKS
- Role:
- Susannah Morton
- Director:
- Julian Simpson
- Production Company:
- Wall to Wall TV
- Title:
- MOVING WALLPAPER Series 1 & 2
- Role:
- Nancy
- Director:
- Dominic Brigstocke
- Production Company:
- Kudos Productions
- Title:
- NO HEROICS
- Role:
- Kim
- Director:
- Ben Gregor
- Production Company:
- Tiger Aspect
- Title:
- CASUALTY
- Role:
- Monica
- Director:
- Ian Barnes
- Production Company:
- BBC
- Title:
- POIROT: MRS MCGINTY'S DEAD
- Role:
- Maureen
- Director:
- Ashley Pearce
- Production Company:
- Granada
- Title:
- UP CLOSE AND PERSONAL (pilot)
- Role:
- Layla
- Director:
- David Schneider
- Production Company:
- Talkback Thames
- Title:
- SOLD/ HOME BOYS
- Role:
- Mrs Daniels
- Director:
- Cilla Ware
- Production Company:
- Television Productions
- Title:
- PARTY ANIMALS
- Role:
- Jo Porter
- Director:
- Brian Grant / Julian Holmes
- Production Company:
- World Productions
- Title:
- BRITZ
- Role:
- Joy
- Director:
- Peter Kosminsky
- Production Company:
- Mentorn
- Awards:
-
Royal Television Society Nomination for Best Drama Serial 2008
- Title:
- LEAD BALLOON Series 1-3
- Role:
- Mel Davies
- Director:
- Alex Hardcastle
- Production Company:
- Open Mike Productions
- Title:
- FM: COMEDY LAB
- Role:
- Jane
- Director:
- Ian Curtis
- Production Company:
- Room 5/C4
- Title:
- LAST RIGHTS
- Role:
- Nadine
- Director:
- Bill Anderson
- Production Company:
- C4
- Title:
- ACCORDING TO BEX
- Role:
- Chris
- Director:
- Dewi Humphries
- Production Company:
- BBC
- Title:
- THE WORST WEEK OF MY LIFE
- Role:
- Cassie
- Director:
- Dan Zeff
- Production Company:
- Hat Trick Productions
- Title:
- TREVOR’S WORLD OF SPORT
- Role:
- Caroline
- Director:
- Andy Hamilton
- Production Company:
- Hat Trick Productions
- Title:
- TRUST
- Role:
- Elizabeth Blackwood
- Director:
- John Strickland
- Production Company:
- Box Television
- Title:
- RED CAP
- Role:
- Neve Kirkland
- Director:
- Martin Hutchings / Justin Chadwick
- Production Company:
- Stormy Pictures
- Title:
- TEACHERS Series 1 & 2
- Role:
- Susan
- Director:
- Various
- Production Company:
- Tiger Aspect/Ch4
- Title:
- TABLE TWELVE
- Role:
- Yolanda
- Director:
- Roxanna Silbert
- Production Company:
- World Productions (for BBC)
- Title:
- THIN ICE
- Role:
- DS Sally Beckett
- Director:
- Ian White
- Production Company:
- BBC
- Title:
- HEARTS AND BONES
- Role:
- Mary
- Director:
- Tom Shankland
- Production Company:
- United
- Title:
- NATURE BOY Episode 2
- Role:
- Roz
- Director:
- Joe Wright
- Production Company:
- BBC
- Title:
- KILLER NET
- Role:
- Pamela Boxer
- Director:
- Geoff Sax
- Production Company:
- Lynda La Plante Productions
- Title:
- THE BILL
- Role:
- Lola Chaves
- Director:
- Various
- Production Company:
- BBC