Raquel Cassidy - Hamilton Hodell - CV

Raquel Cassidy

Talent representation by Christopher Farrar contact
Raquel Cassidy
  • Height: 5'7"
  • Hair: Brown
  • Eyes: Brown
  • Training: Cambridge University
Showreel
Commercial representation by Louise Donald mail
Title
Role
Director
Production Company
SILENT WITNESS Dr Eva Vazquez Dudi Appleton BBC
THE HELLENES BouBoulina Van Ling Phaedra Films
THE WORST WITCH Hecate Hardbroom Brian Grant CBBC
HALF TIME (Pilot)
Lucy Nick Walker
Top Dog Productions
MID MORNING MATTERS WITH ALAN PARTRIDGE Series 2
Hayley Rob Gibbons/Neil Gibbons
Baby Cow/Fosters
UNCLE Series 2 & 3
Teresa Oliver Refson
Baby Cow/BBC
VERA Series 5
Gloria Edwards
Will Sinclair
ITV
JONATHAN CREEK
Sharon David Renwick
BBC
 DOWNTON ABBEY Series 4, 5 & 6
Winner of the Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Award, Screen Actors Guild (SAG) Awards, 2016
Winner of the Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Award, Screen Actors Guild (SAG) Awards, 2015
Baxter Various Carnival/ITV
LAW AND ORDER: UK Series 7
Lydia Smythson
Joss Agnew
Kudos/ITV
LE GRAND
Pauline Langlois
Alfred Lot
Atlantique Productions
HEADING OUT
Sabine Natalie Bailey
BBC2
A TOUCH OF CLOTH
Clare Hawkchurch
Jim O'Hanlan
Zeppotron Ltd
MIDSOMER MURDERS Series 15: THE DARK RIDER
Diana DeQuetteville
Alex Pillai
Bentley Productions
HUSTLE Series 8
Dana Deville
Roger Goldby
Kudos
DCI BANKS
Dr. Waring
Bill Anderson
Left Bank Pictures
THE OTHER CHILD
D.I. Valerie Almond
Urs Egger
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH
DOCTOR WHO Series 6
Foreman Cleaves
Julian Simpson
DW Productions
LAND GIRLS Lady Diana Steve Hughes BBC
ON EXPENSES Eleanor Grey Simon Cellan Jones BBC4
NEW TRICKS
Susannah Morton
Julian Simpson Wall to Wall TV
MOVING WALLPAPER Series 1 & 2
Nancy Various Kudos Productions
NO HEROICS
Kim Ben Gregor Tiger Aspect
CASUALTY
Monica
Ian Barnes
BBC
POIROT: MRS MCGINTY'S DEAD
Maureen Ashley Pearce Granada
UP CLOSE AND PERSONAL
Layla David Schneider Talkback Thames
SOLD/ HOME BOYS
Mrs Daniels Cilla Ware Television Productions
PARTY ANIMALS
Jo Porter Brian Grant World Productions
BRITZ
Royal Television Society Nomination for Best Drama Serial 2008
Joy Peter Kosminsky Mentorn
LEAD BALLOON Series 1-3
Mel Davies
Alex Hardcastle Open Mike Productions
FM: COMEDY LAB
Jane Ian Curtis Room 5/C4
LAST RIGHTS
Nadine Bill Anderson C4
ACCORDING TO BEX
Chris Dewi Humphries BBC
THE WORST WEEK OF MY LIFE Cassie Dan Zeff Hat Trick Productions
TREVOR’S WORLD OF SPORT
Caroline Andy Hamilton Hat Trick Productions
TRUST
Elizabeth Blackwood John Strickland Box Television
RED CAP
Neve Kirkland Martin Hutchings Stormy Pictures
TEACHERS Series 1 & 2
Susan Richard Dale Tiger Aspect/Ch4
TABLE TWELVE
Yolanda Roxanna Silbert World Productions (for BBC)
THIN ICE
DS Sally Beckett Ian White BBC
HEARTS AND BONES
Mary Tom Shankland United
NATURE BOY Episode 2
Roz Joe Wright BBC
KILLER NET
Pamela Boxer Geoff Sax Lynda La Plante Productions
Title
Role
Director
Theatre/Producer
SHOOT/ GET TREASURE/ REPEAT

Roxana Silbert Paines Plough
MIRANDOLINA
Winner of Best Actress, Manchester Evening News Theatre Awards 2006
Mirandolina Jonathan Munby Royal Exchange Manchester
HOME

Anthony Neilson Royal National Theatre
MACBETH
Lady Macbeth Max Stafford Clark Arcola Theatre & World Tour
ANNA KARENINA
Anna Muriel Romanes Royal Lyceum Edinburgh
BADNUFF
Maggie Jonathan Lloyd Soho Theatre
SUNDAY FATHER
Amy Rupert Gould Hampstead Theatre
THE FLU SEASON
Woman Erica Wyman Gate Theatre
POSSIBLE WORLDS
Joyce Adrian Osmond Tron Theatre
TREE HOUSES
Eva Ben Crocker Northcott Theatre, Exeter               
BLESSINGS
Phoebe Christine Harmar Brown Old Red Lion
THE PROMISE
Lika Paddy Cuneen Everyman, Liverpool
DOGS BARKING
Alex Mike Bradwell The Bush Theatre
THREESOME Ruth Ken McClymont LPB Prods/Old Red Lion
OTHELLO
Desdemona Colin Blumenau Bury St Edmunds
THE BONE ROOM
Juana Mark Currie Young Vic Studio
TWELFTH NIGHT Viola Brigid Larmour Royal National Theatre
THE CENSOR
Miss Fontaine Anthony Nielson Royal Court Downstairs
COUCH GRASS & RIBBON
Mary/Ruth Kate Beales Watermill Newbury
STEALING SOULS
Dr Maria Segundo Shabnam Shabazi The Red Room
WALKING WITH MR BROWNSTONE
Mother Eleanor Creed-Miles Southwark Playhouse
THE SONG FROM THE SEA
Mother Gail McIntyre West Yorkshire Playhouse
ST JAMES & THE TATTOO MAN
Blind Girl Chrissie Harmar-Brown London New Play Festival
Title
Role
Director
Production Company
DEMAIN TOUT COMMENCE Miss Appleton Hugo Gélin TF1 Films Production
THE BOAT PEOPLE
Alice Rob Curry Fifth Column Films
THE FESTIVAL
Petra Annie Griffin Young Pirate Productions
BEFORE YOU GO
Felicia Lewis Gilbert Memory of Water Ltd
PERDIE
Miss Jennings Faye Gilbert Anglia TV
Title Role Director Production Company
THE BALLAD OF LANGLEY LANE
Mum Zak Emerson
HomeSpunYarn/Stitch
WISDOM Emily Eximo
Karl Derrick
Karl Derrick Ltd
TO LEECH
Mary Stephen Leslie
John Loden Ltd
Title
Role
Director
Production Company
BECAUSE... Ruth Toby Swift BBC Radio 4
ED REARDON'S WEEK
Suzan Dawn Ellis
BBC Radio 4
MISSING DAD
Rebecca Jonquil Panting
BBC Radio 4
DYSTOPIA: BILLIONS Donna Jonquil Panting
BBC Radio 4
WORDS AND MUSIC: SHOPPING
Narrator
Ruth Thomson
BBC Radio 3
DALMATIAN MUSE
Narrator Jeremy Osbourne
BBC Radio 4/Sweet Talk Productions
LIFE AND FATE
Zhenya Jonquil Panting
BBC Radio 4
A THOUSAND KISSES
Clodia
Pete Atkin
Free Wheel Productions
AN UNSUITABLE

Chris Wallis Productions
FINAL DEMANDS

Above the Title Productions
THE MOUSE HOUSE

BBC Radio
BLEAK EXPECTATIONS Sweetly Delightful
BBC Radio
MUGSBOROUGH Nora Owens
Perfectly Normal Productions
THE BIRTHING PROJECT Sophie
BBC Radio
SKIING
Clive Coleman BBC Radio 4
THE McKINNON EXTRADITION Karen Pete Atkin Above The Title Productions
THE FURNITURE PLAY Laura
BBC Radio
BABY FIRST Ruth
BBC Radio
THE LOVE A LIFE CAN SHOW BELOW Annabel
BBC Radio 4
ACCENTS: Good ear for accents


LANGUAGES: Fluent Spanish. Speaks French & German


SINGING: Mezzo Soprano


DANCE: Sevillanas (Flamenco)


MUSIC: Basic Guitar & Castanets








close