Hamilton Hodell

Luke Treadaway

Represented by: Madeleine Dewhirst & Sian Smyth and Christian Hodell

Luke Treadaway

Luke Treadaway

Represented by: Madeleine Dewhirst & Sian Smyth and Christian Hodell

A Street Cat Named Bob, The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Nightime, Fortitude, War Horse, Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf

Contact Agent

Dismiss
Film
Theatre
Television
Radio
Skills
Characteristics
DOWNLOAD FULL CV Download CV Download
Title Role Director Production Company
Title Role Director Production Company
A STREET CAT NAMED BOB
Winner of the Best British Film Award, National Film Awards, 2017
James Bowen Roger Spottiswoode Shooting Script Films
ETHEL AND ERNEST Raymond Briggs (Voice) Roger Mainwood Lupus Films
THE RACK PACK Alex Higgins Brian Welsh BBC/Zeppotron
UNBROKEN Miller Angelina Jolie Universal Pictures
THE RISE Harvey Rowan Athale Moli/Mischief Films
CHEERFUL WEATHER FOR THE WEDDING Joseph Patten Donald Rice Cheerful Weather Productions
FOR THE FIRST TIME James Charles Mehling i love 2, LLC
YOU INSTEAD Adam David Mackenzie Sigma Films
MAN IN FEAR Anthony Fox Will Jewell Fractured Films Limited
LATE BLOOMERS Benjamin Julie Gavras Late Bloomers Productions
ATTACK THE BLOCK
Winner of the Audience Award, LA Film Festival, 2011
Winner of the Midnight Screeners Audience Award, South By Southwest Film Festival, 2011
Nominated for the Best Film Award, South Bank Sky Arts Awards, 2012
Brewis Joe Cornish Big Talk Productions
ALICE White Rabbit Marianne Elliott Ruby Films
KILLING BONO Rick Nick Hamm Cinema Three
THE WHISTLEBLOWER Jim Higgins Larysa Kondracki Barry Films
CLASH OF THE TITANS Prokopion Louis Leterrier Warner Bros.
HEARTLESS Lee Philip Ridley Cross Day Productions
VIKO Viko Larysa Kondracki Viko Productions
GOD'S WOUNDS Mark Wayne Holloway RSA Films
BROTHERS OF THE HEAD
Winner of Michael Powell Award for Best British Film, Edinburgh International Film Festival, 2006
Official Selection Berlin Film Festival, 2006
Official Selection Toronto Film Festival, 2005
Narrative Grand Jury Prize, Independent Film Festival of Boston, 2006
Barry Howe Lou Pepe/Keith Fulton FilmFour/Potboiler Productions
Title Role Director Theatre/Producer
Title Role Director Theatre/Producer
WHO’S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF? Nick James Macdonald Harold Pinter Theatre
THE CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME
Winner of the Best Actor Award, Olivier Awards, 2013
Nominated for the Best Actor In A Play Award, Whatsonstage.com Awards, 2013
Christopher/Ensemble Marianne Elliott National Theatre/West End/Frantic Assembly
OVER THERE Karl Ramin Gray Royal Court Theatre
CRADLE ME Daniel Duncan MacMillan Finborough Theatre
PIRANHA HEIGHTS Garth Lisa Goldman Soho Theatre
WAR HORSE
Olivier Award Nomination for Best New Play, 2008
Albert Narracott Marianne Elliott & Tom Morris National Theatre
SAINT JOAN
Olivier Award Nomination for Best Revival, 2008
South Bank Show Award for Best Theatre Production, 2008
Pages and Stewards Marianne Elliott National Theatre
Title Role Director Production Company
Title Role Director Production Company
ORDEAL BY INNOCENCE Arthur Calgary Sandra Goldbacher Mammoth Screen/BBC
UNSPEAKABLE Danny Dave Nath Channel 4
URBAN MYTHS: WHEN BOWIE MET BOLAN David Bowie TBC Sky Arts
FORTITUDE Series 1 & 2 Vincent Rattrey Sam Miller Sky Atlantic/Starz
THE HOLLOW CROWN Series 2 Richmond Dominic Cooke BBC/NBC/Neal Street Productions
VICIOUS Series 2 Young Freddie Ed Bye ITV
THE NIGHTMARE WORLDS OF HG WELLS: 'THE LATE MR ELVESHAM' Eden Adrian Shergold Clerkenwell Films/Sky Playhouse
13 STEPS DOWN Mix Marek Losey ITV
CLAPHAM JUNCTION Theo Adrian Shergold Darlow Smithson/Channel 4
THE INNOCENCE PROJECT Adam Bill Anderson Tightrope Productions/BBC
MIST: SHEEPDOG TALES Voice of Eddie David Kennard Spring Pictures/Five
Title Role Director Production Company
Title Role Director Production Company
OIL: STAND FIRM, YOU CADS! Widman Nicolas Kent BBC Radio  4
THE BONE CLOCKS Narrator Allegra McIlroy BBC Radio  4
PLANTAGENET Series 3 - HENRY V Hal Jeremy Mortimer BBC Radio  4
LIFE AND FATE: VERA AND HER PILOT Lenya Viktorov Alison Hindell BBC Radio  4
THE HISTORY OF TITUS GROAN Titus Jeremy Mortimer BBC Radio  4
AT THE EDGE OF THE EARTH Max Rosalynd Ward BBC World Service Radio
CHILDREN'S CRUSADE Mikey Rosalynd Ward BBC Radio  4
PILGRIM Series 2 Aaron Marc Beeby BBC Radio  4
WE OUTUMBER YOU Roman and George Jessica Dromgoole BBC Radio  4
WAR HORSE Albert John Tamm BBC Radio 2
CALIGARI Alan Sue Roberts BBC Radio 3
Skills
Skills
ACCENTS & DIALECTS: RP (Native), American (New York, Standard), Bristol, Cockney, Devon, Dublin, Liverpool, London, Norfolk, Northern, Somerset, West Country, Yorkshire
DANCE: Advanced Contemporary & Street Jazz, Basic Historic, Ballroom, Tap, Flamenco, Period
SPORT: Rugby, Tennis, Sailing, Swimming, Basketball, Football, Ice Skating, Rollerblading, Skiing
MUSIC: Baritone, Percussion, Guitar, Piano, Drums, Bass, Rock Singing
STAGE COMBAT: BADC Advanced Certificate (Gold with Recommendation)
OTHER: Mime
Characteristic Info
Characteristic Info
Height 5'9"
Eyes Blue
Hair Brown
Training LAMDA (2003-2006); The National Youth Theatre of Great Britain
A STREET CAT NAMED BOB - Out This Week

A STREET CAT NAMED BOB - Out This Week

November 2nd 2016

Read more
THE RACK PACK On BBC Two

THE RACK PACK On BBC Two

April 28th 2016

Read more

Luke is represented by
Madeleine Dewhirst & Sian Smyth and Christian Hodell

Contact agent Shape Created with Sketch.