Doon Mackichan

Represented by: Alexander Cooke

Contact agent

Contact Agent

Dismiss
Shape Created with Sketch. BACK TO PROFILE
DOWNLOAD FULL CV Download

CV - Television

Title:
DEATH ON THE TYNE
Role:
Emily
Director:
Ed Bye
Production Company:
Shiny Button/UK Gold
Title:
PURE
Role:
Sarah
Director:
Aneil Karia
Production Company:
Drama Republic/Channel 4
Title:
GOOD OMENS
Role:
Archangel Michael
Director:
Douglas Mackinnon
Production Company:
BBC
Title:
THE REBEL
Role:
Dr. McGill
Director:
Vadim Jean
Production Company:
Retort TV/UK Gold
Title:
TWO DOORS DOWN Series 1-4
Role:
Cathy
Director:
Simon Hynd
Production Company:
BBC
Title:
THAT'S RICH
Role:
Margaret
Director:
Mandie Fletcher
Production Company:
King Bert Productions/Channel 4
Title:
MOUNTAIN GOATS
Role:
Norma
Director:
Dewi Humphreys
Production Company:
BBC
Title:
SCOTLAND IN A DAY
Role:
Sinead
Director:
Iain Davidson
Production Company:
The Comedy Unit/Channel 4
Title:
PSYCHOBITCHES Series 2
Role:
Delilah/Statue Of Liberty/Catherine Howard
Director:
Jeremy Dyson
Production Company:
Tiger Aspect
Title:
TWO DOORS DOWN
Role:
Cathy Whyte
Director:
Catherine Morshead
Production Company:
BBC
Title:
TOAST OF LONDON Series 1-3
Role:
Jane Plough
Director:
Michael Cumming
Production Company:
Objective Productions
Awards:
Nominated for the Best TV Comedy Actress Award, British Comedy Awards, 2014
Winner of the Best New Comedy Programme Award, British Comedy Awards, 2014
Title:
QUICK CUTS
Role:
Sue
Director:
Natalie Bailey
Production Company:
Catherine Bailey Ltd/BBC4
Title:
DARREN BOYD'S LITTLE CRACKER
Role:
Mother
Director:
Darren Boyd
Production Company:
Sky 1
Title:
ME AND MRS JONES
Role:
Selina
Director:
Nick Hurran
Production Company:
BBC
Title:
PLEBS Series 1-4
Role:
Flavia
Director:
Sam Leifer
Production Company:
Rise Films
Awards:
Nominated for the Best Female Performance In A Comedy Programme Award, BAFTA Television Awards, 2014
Title:
LIFE STORY
Role:
Jo
Director:
Steve Bendelack
Production Company:
BBC
Title:
THE SARAH JANE ADVENTURES
Role:
Louise Marlowe
Director:
Joss Agnew
Production Company:
DW Productions
Title:
NEW TRICKS
Role:
Gillian
Director:
Phil John
Production Company:
Wall to Wall TV
Title:
TAKING THE FLAK
Role:
Jane
Director:
Michael Buffant
Production Company:
BBC
Title:
Q.I.
Role:
Panellist
Director:
p: John Lloyd
Production Company:
Talkback/BBC
Title:
GREEN WING Series 2
Role:
Dr Smeddoe
Director:
Dominic Brigstocke
Production Company:
Talkback/Ch 4
Title:
THE GOOD HOUSEKEEPING GUIDE
Role:
Lydia
Director:
Syd Macartney
Production Company:
Red Productions
Title:
NIGHTY NIGHT Series 2
Role:
Suzanne
Director:
Dewi Humphries
Production Company:
Baby Cow for BBC
Title:
A BEAR'S TAIL Series 1 & 2
Role:
Mama Bear
Director:
Production Company:
Bellyache Productions/Channel 4
Title:
THE COMIC STRIP PRESENTS...
Role:
Various
Director:
Various
Production Company:
BBC2
Awards:
Includes: GREGORY, DIARY OF A NUTCASE, DETECTIVES ON THE VERGE OF A NERVOUS BREAKDOWN, SPACE VIRGINS FROM PLANET SEX, RED NOSE OF COURAGE, THE CRYING GAME
Title:
COMIC STRIP PRESENTS...PAMPAS GRASS
Role:
Diana
Director:
Peter Richardson
Production Company:
Exposure Films
Title:
A VERY SOCIAL SECRETARY
Role:
Cherie Blair
Director:
John Jones
Production Company:
Channel 4
Title:
TWISTED TALES: CURSED HOUSE
Role:
Mary
Director:
Sue Tully
Production Company:
BBC
Title:
NATHAN BARLEY
Role:
Voice of Veryphonics
Director:
Chris Morris
Production Company:
Talkback/Channel 4
Title:
INDIAN DREAM
Role:
Penny
Director:
Avie Luthra
Production Company:
Red Productions/BBC
Title:
SMACK THE PONY CHRISTMAS SPECIALS
Role:
Director:
Various
Production Company:
Talkback/Channel 4
Title:
SMACK THE PONY Series 1-4
Role:
Director:
Various
Production Company:
Talkback/Channel 4
Awards:
Winner 1999 International Emmy Award for Popular Arts
Winner 2000 International Emmy Award for Popular Arts
Finalist 2002 Golden Rose of Montreux
Winner BANFF Award, Canadian Rockies Comedy Festival
Title:
WIRE IN THE BLOOD: SHADOWS RISING
Role:
Amanda
Director:
Nick Laughland
Production Company:
Coastal Productions/ITV
Title:
BEDTIME Series 2
Role:
Faith
Director:
Andy Hamilton
Production Company:
Hat Trick/BBC
Title:
BRASS EYE SPECIAL
Role:
Director:
Chris Morris
Production Company:
Talkback/Channel 4
Awards:
BAFTA Nomination for Best Comedy Programme or Series 2001
BAFTA Nomination for Best Innovation 2001
Title:
BEAST I & II
Role:
Kirsten
Director:
Martin Dennis
Production Company:
Pearson Television/BBC1
Title:
IF I RULED THE WORLD
Role:
Director:
John F.D Northove
Production Company:
Hat Trick/BBC
Title:
OUR MUTUAL FRIEND
Role:
Sophronia Lammle
Director:
Julian Farino
Production Company:
BBC
Title:
KNOWING ME, KNOWING YULE
Role:
Director:
Dominic Brigstocke
Production Company:
Talkback/BBC
Title:
KNOWING ME, KNOWING YOU
Role:
Director:
Dominic Brigstocke
Production Company:
Talkback/BBC
Title:
AGONY AGAIN
Role:
Debra
Director:
Bob Spiers
Production Company:
Humphrey Barclay Productions/BBC
Title:
GLAM METAL DETECTIVES
Role:
Director:
Peter Richardson
Production Company:
The Comic Strip/BBC
Title:
THE DAY TODAY
Role:
Director:
Andrew Gillman
Production Company:
Talkback/BBC
Title:
THE HARRY ENFIELD TELEVISION SHOW
Role:
Director:
Production Company:
Hat Trick/BBC