Hamilton Hodell

David Wilmot

Represented by: Alexander Cooke

David Wilmot

David Wilmot

Represented by: Alexander Cooke

Ripper Street, Black Sails, Calvary, Shadow Dancer, 72

Contact Agent

Dismiss
Film
Television
Short Film
Theatre
DOWNLOAD FULL CV Download CV Download
Title Role Director Production Company
Title Role Director Production Company
FANTASTIC BEASTS AND WHERE TO FIND THEM 2 TBC David Yates Warner Bros.
BREATHE Paddy Andy Serkis The Imaginareum Studios
WAR ON EVERYONE Pádraic Power John Michael McDonagh Reprisal Films
'71 Boyle Yann Demange Crab Apple Films
CALVARY Father Leary John Michael McDonagh Reprisal Films
GOLD Ray Niall Heery Gloucester Place Films
ANNA KARENINA Nikolai Joe Wright Universal Pictures
THE FOOD GUIDE TO LOVE Padraig Dominic Harari/Teresa Pelegri Parallel Film Productions
GOOD VIBRATIONS Eric Lisa Baros d'Sa/Glenn Leyburn Revolution Films/Canderblinks Vibes
SHADOW DANCER Kevin Mulville James Marsh BBC Films
ELIOT & ME Tom Fintan Connolly Independent
THE GUARD Liam O'Leary John Michael McDonagh Reprisal Films
PARKED Peter Darragh Byrne Ripple World  Pictures
ALL THE GOOD CHILDREN Julian Alicia Duffy Aria Films
DOROTHY MILLS Colin Garrivan Agnès Merlet Irish Film Board/Octagon Films
WAITING FOR DUBLIN Heneghan Roger Tucker Corsan
MIDDLETOWN
2006 Tribeca Film Festival
Sammy Brian Kirk Green Park Films
STUDS Bubbles Paul Mercier Brother Films Limited
KING ARTHUR Woad Killed By Lancelot Antoine Fugua Touchstone Pictures
LAWS OF ATTRACTION Brendan Peter Howitt Deep River Productions
INTERMISSION Oscar John Crowley Brown Sauce Film Productions
RAT Phelim Spratt Steve Barron Jim Henson Company
FLICK Des Fitzpatrick Fintan Connolly Vanguard Cinema
A LOVE DIVIDED Ted Nealan Syd McCartney BBC
I WENT DOWN Anto Paddy Breathnach BBC
THE GENERAL Assassin John Boorman Irish Film Board
THE LAST BUS HOME Bus Conductor Johnny Cogan Grand Pictures
THE DEVIL'S OWN Dessie Alan Pakula Columbia Pictures Association
MICHAEL COLLINS Squad Youth #2 Neil Jordan Warner Bros.
THE FIELD Boy At Dance Jim Sheridan Granada Television
Title Role Director Production Company
Title Role Director Production Company
THE ALIENIST Captain Connor Jakob Verbruggen Anonymous Content/TNT
REBELLION Series 2 Patrick Mahon Catherine Morshead Touchpaper Television/RTÉ
VERA Series 7 Mal Hinkin John Hayes ITV
BLACK SAILS Series 4 Israel Hands Various Quaker Moving Pictures/Starz!
LEWIS AND CLARKE Patrick Gass John Curran HBO
RIPPER STREET Series 1-4 Sgt. Donald Artherton Various BBC
VIKINGS Series 1 Olaf Andwend Johan Renck World 2000 Entertainment
IMMATURITY FOR CHARITY Various John Butler RTE 2
TREASURE ISLAND William O'Brien Steve Barron MNG Films
SAVING THE TITANIC Joseph Bell Maurice Sweeney Gebrueder Beetz Filmproduktion
THE TUDORS Series 3 & 4 Sir Ralph Ellerker Ciaran Donnelly Showtime
FATHER & SON Detective Declan Henderson Frank Deasy ITV
THE CLINIC Series 1 & 2 Dr Ed Costello Various Parallel Film productions
HOME FOR CHRISTMAS Damien Quirke Charlie McCarthy Icebox Films
ULTIMATE FORCE Series 1 Fintan Maguire Tim Leandro Bentley Productions
THE TALE OF SWEENEY TODD Tom John Schlesinger Sullivan Entertainment
THE TREATY Niall Jonathan Lewis RTÉ
LAPSED CATHOLICS Fan Barry Devlin Windmill Lane Productions
Title Role Director Production Company
Title Role Director Production Company
I AM HERE Actor David Holmes Canderblinks Film and Music
JUSTLIKEABITCH Actor Ruaidhri Conroy Independent
(SHE OWNS) EVERY THING Declan Alexandra McGuiness London Film School
DICK TERRAPIN Narrator Damien O'Connor Vinegar Hill Productions
SIX SHOOTER
Winner of the Best Short Film (Live Action) Award, Academy Awards, 2006
Man Martin McDonagh FilmFour
THE SECOND DEATH Chess Player 1 John Michael McDonagh Reprisal Films
GENTLEMAN CALLER Man Kirsten Sheridan DLIADT
Title Director Theatre/Producer
Title Director Theatre/Producer
THE LIEUTENANT OF INISHMORE
Tony Nomination for Best Actor In A Play
Lucille Lortel Award, Best Actor In A Play
Outer Critics Award Nomination, Best Actor In A Play
Drama League Award Nomination, Distinguished Performance
Wilson Milam RSC/ATC/Broadway
THE PRISONER'S DILEMMA Michael Attenborough RSC
COUCH David Wilmot Bewley's Cafe
JUNO AND THE PAYCOCK Garry Hynes Gaiety Theatre
TOO MUCH OF NOTHING Michael Ford Bewley's Cafe
AS YOU LIKE IT Maeliosa Stafford Druid
THE LONESOME WEST Garry Hynes Druid
PHILADELPHIA, HERE I COME Paddy Cunneen Druid
THE LEENANE TRILOGY Garry Hynes Druid
AT THE BLACK PIGS DYKE Maeliosa Stafford Druid
BELFRY Maeliosa Stafford Druid
THE DUBLIN TRILOGY Paul Mercier Passion Machine
SIX CHARACTERS IN SEARCH OF AN AUTHOR John Crowley Abbey Theatre
KING OF THE CASTLE Garry Hynes Abbey Theatre
ROSENCRANTZ AND GUILDENSTERN ARE DEAD Brian De Salvo Abbey Theatre
A CHILD'S CHRISTMAS IN WALES Peter Sheridan Abbey Theatre
THE INVISIBLE MENDING CO Ben Barnes Abbey Theatre
THE PLOUGH AND THE STARS Joe Dowling West End
JUNO AND THE PAYCOCK Joe Dowling West End
BORSTAL BOY Joe Dowling Gaiety Theatre
THE RISEN PEOPLE Jim Sheridan Gaiety Theatre
MURDER IN THE CATHEDRAL Ronan Wilmot Christchurch

David is represented by
Alexander Cooke

Contact agent Shape Created with Sketch.