Rosalie Clayton, Casting Director - Hamilton Hodell - CV

Rosalie Clayton, Casting Director


Talent representation by Christopher Farrar contact
Title
Director
Producer
Production Company
WAITING FOR ANDRE Ben Palmer Tom Thostrup 2LE Media
SICK NOTE Matt Lipsey Sarah Fraser/King Bert Productions King Bert Productions/Sky Atlantic
CRAZY FACE Al Mackay Julian Murphy/Johnny Capps/Urban Myth Films E4/Netflix
THE AGENCY Tom MacKay Jack Bayles/Happy Tramp BBC2
CARTERS GET RICH Chris Cottam Alex Smith/Rough Cut TV Sky 1
WASTEMAN (Table Read) James de Frond Rupert Majendie Left Bank Pictures
THE RACK PACK Brian Welsh Peter Holmes/Barney Reisz Zeppotron/BBC iPlayer/BBC2
ALIENS Jonathan van Tulleken/Lawrence Gough Charlie Leech/Petra Fried/Matt Jarvis/Murray Ferguson Clerkenwell Films/E4
KNOCKIN' ON DAVE'S DOOR Ben Palmer Neil Webster Happy Tramp/Sky Arts
CHRISSIE Will Sharpe John Bartlett DLT Entertainment
BULL Simon Gibney Jack Cheshire John Stanley Productions/All3 Media Group/UKTV
A GERT LUSH CHRISTMAS
Al Campbell Mark Iddon Avalon Television/BBC
TOP COPPERS
Cein McGillicuddy Bertie Peek/Dan Hine/Ash Atalla Rough Cut Television/BBC3
SCUM SUCKING PIGS (Table Read)
N/A Catherine Bailey BBC
BROTHERHOOD Dominic Brigstocke
Sam Ward/Big Talk
Comedy Central
NO SON OF MINE (Table Read)
N/A Jenna Jones   Left Bank Pictures
THE SCHOOL (Wit Tank Table Read)
Matt Lipsey Daniel Atkinson
Avalon Television/Channel 4
SEMI DETACHED (Pilot)
Rob Bullock
Iain B. MacDonald Hat Trick
MADAME MAYOR (Table Read)
N/A
Alex Smith
Rough Cut Television
TOOLS (Table Read) N/A Alex Smith
Rough Cut Television
SCROTAL RECALL (Channel 4) / LOVE SICK (Netflix)
Series 1 & 2
Gordon Anderson/Elliot Hegarty
Charlie Leech/Clerkenwell Films
Channel 4/Netflix
FLOORED (Table Read) N/A Charlotte Lewis Objective Productions
RAISED BY WOLVES Series 1 & 2
Ian Fitzgibbon
Kate Crowther/Caroline Norris/Big Talk
Channel 4
THE SUN TRAP Ben Palmer Neil Webster Happy Tramp/BBC1
JOSH Series 1 & 2 David Schneider
Paul Mayhew-Archer/Simon Mayhew-Archer/BBC
BBC3
THE MIMIC Series 2
Kieron Hawkes
Jack Bayles/Running Bare
Channel 4
ROISIN CONATY SHOW
Andrew Chaplin
Charlotte Lewis/Objective
Channel 4
WIZARD'S SLEEVE
John Henderson
Alex Moody/Angel Eye Media
Channel 4
RIDES
Tim Kirby
John Pocock
ITV
CARDINAL BURNS Series 1 & 2
Winner of the Best Sketch Show Award, British Comedy Awards, 2012
Nominated for the Best Comedy Award, BAFTA Awards, 2013
Winner of the Best Comedy Programme Award, Broadcast Awards, 2013

Ben Taylor
Jenna Jones/Left Bank Pictures
Channel 4
SOME GIRLS Series 1, 2 & 3
Adam Miller
Charlie Leech/Hat Trick
BBC3
QUICK CUTS
Natalie Bailey
Catherine Bailey
BBC1
MISS WRIGHT
Chris Cottam
Nana Hughes/ITV
SKY
IT'S KEVIN
Al Campbell
Richard Webb/BBC
BBC
THE GATEKEEPER David Sant
Gareth Edwards
BBC
CHAIN GANG
Ian Curtis
Simon Mayhew-Archer
BBC
TOM AND JENNY
Lucy Forbes/Andy Chaplin
Lee Hupfield/Objective
BBC3
THEM FROM THAT THING
Ben Palmer
Neil Webster/Zeppotron
Channel 4
NO TACKLE (Table Read)
N/A Mario Stylianides
NBC Universal/Carnival Films
HERE COME THE LORDS (Table Read)
N/A Gareth Edwards
BBC
DRIFTERS Chloe Thomas
Sam Pinnell/Bwark Productions
Channel 4
BLEAK OLD SHOP OF STUFF
Ben Fuller Gosling
Gareth Edwards/BBC
BBC2
HOUSE OF ROOMS
Ben Palmer
Lee Hupfield/Objective Productions
Channel 4
HARRY HILL'S LITTLE CRACKER
Harry Hill
Blurred Vision/Channelflip Media
Sky 1
UP! (Table Read) Julia Ford
Catherine Bailey
BBC3
TITMORSCH (Table Read) David Baddiel
James Taylor/Avalon
Avalon Television Ltd
FUNCTION ROOM
Barbara Wiltshire
Sue Howells/Zeppotron
Channel 4
FUN POLICE
Richard Boden
Dan Hine/Rough Cut TV Channel 4
DCI BANKS Series 1
Various
Stephen Smallwood/Left Bank ITV
SPY Series 1 & 2
Winner of the Best Male Performance in a Comedy Programme award, BAFTA 2012
Winner of the Best TV Comedy Actor award, British Comedy Awards, 2011

Ben Taylor/John Henderson
Jimmy Mulville/Hat Trick SKY 1
SPARTICLES Series 1, 2 & 3
Jon East
Stephen Smallwood BBC1
CAMPUS Victoria Pile Caroline Leddy/Monicker Pictures Channel 4
HOW NOT TO LIVE YOUR LIFE Series 1, 2, 3 & 4
Nominated for Best Male Comedy Newcomer, British Comedy Awards 2008
Sam Leifer
Gary Reich/Brown Eyed Boy BBC3
SCHOOL OF COMEDY
Laura Lawson Jenna Jones/Left Bank Pictures E4
LIZZIE AND SARAH
Elliot Hegarty Alison MacPhail/Baby Cow BBC2
GROOVE HIGH  David Freedman
Disney
Disney Channel
THE AMAZING DERMOT
Martin Dennis Ash Atalla/Rough Cut TV Channel 4
TEMPS James Bobin Catherine Oldfield Monkey TV
CHAOS LABORATORY Ben Wheatley
Jane Harrison/Modern Toss Productions BBC Comedy online
HOME TIME
Christine Gernon Ted Dowd/Baby Cow BBC2
BRAVE YOUNG MEN Sam Leifer
Teddy Leifer/Baby Cow
BBC3
HORNE AND CORDEN
Kathy Burke Ben Cavey/Tiger Aspect BBC3
THE UNSINKABLE TITANIC
Patrick Reams Vicky Matthews/Pioneer
Channel 4
FUR TV
Simon Ellis/Chris Waitt Jane Harrison/Warp Films MTV
LIFE OF RILEY Series 1, 2 & 3 Martin Dennis/Richard Boden Catherine Bailey BBC1
NO HEROICS
Nominated for Best New British TV Comedy, British Comedy Awards, 2008
Ben Gregor Drew Pearce/Tiger Aspect ITV 2
MURPHY'S LAW V
Nominated for Best Serial, BAFTA Awards, 2008
Nominated for Best Drama Serial, Broadcast Awards, 2008

Colm McCarthy
Stephen Smallwood/Tiger Aspect BBC1
MURPHY'S LAW IV
Nominated for Best Drama Series, Best Actor and Best Supporting Actor at The Irish Film and Television Awards
Colm McCarthy Stephen Smallwood/Tiger Aspect BBC1
SUMMERHILL
Winner of Break-Through Talent Eliot-Otis Brown Walters award, BAFTA Children’s Awards, 2008
Jon East Stephen Smallwood/Tiger Aspect BBC1 & BBC4
CATHERINE TATE CHRISTMAS SPECIAL 2007 Gordon Anderson Sophie Clarke-Jervoise BBC
MISS MARIE LLOYD - THE QUEEN OF THE MUSIC HALL
James Hawes
Rhonda Smith/Hat Trick
BBC4
GINGER AND BLACK Drew Pearce Drew Pearce/Tiger Aspect Channel 4
AU PAIRS (Pilot)
Matthew Bird Nick Reed
SOAPINGTON WAY (Pilot) Harry Hill/Peter Orton Spencer Millman/Avalo ITV 1
THE TRIAL OF GEMMA LANG
Jed Mercurio Matthew Bird/Hat Trick ITV 1
BIFFOVISION
Richard Boden Mark Freeland/Hartswood Films
BBC3
AFTERSUN
Peter Lydon Rhonda Smith/Tiger Aspect BBC1
MOONMONKEYS
George Milton Sioned Wiliam/Avalon BBC3
BATTLE FOR THE BIBLE
Sean Grundy Victoria Matthews/Pioneer Channel 4/PBS
HINDENBURG: TITANIC OF THE SKIES
Sean Grundy Victoria Matthews/Pioneer
Channel 4
SEASON OF EIGHT COMEDY PILOTS
Various Various/BBC BBC1
BAD CROWD
Sean Grundy Liz Lewin/Tiger Aspect Channel 4
BROKEN NEWS John Morton Paul Schlesinger/BBC
BBC2
SKIN DEEP
Jonathan Fox Bassett Vanessa Haynes/Celador Channel 4
FACING UP (Pilot)
Jonathan Fox Bassett Vanessa Haynes/Celador ITV
As an associate to Nina Gold (2001-2004):


ROME
Various
HBO
DANIEL DERONDA
Tom Hooper
BBC
TIPPING THE VELVET Geoff Sax
Sally Head Productions
Title
Director Producer Production Company
BILL (Feature Film) Richard Bracewell
Charles Steel/Cowboy Films/Punk Cinema/BBC Films/Alice Dawson
BBC Films
COUPLE IN A HOLE (Feature Film)
Winner of the Audience, Best Screenplay and Golden Hitchcock Best Film Awards, Dinard British Film Festival, 2015
Tom Geens
Zoranna Piggott
011 Productions
ABERDEEN ANGUS (Feature Film - In Development)
Johnny Barrington
Anna Duffield
Sigma Films
TUMULT (Short Film)
Johnny Barrington
Rhianna Andrews
Sundance Film Festival 2012
SHROOMS (Feature Film - UK Casting) Paddy Breathnach Robert Walpole
THE LIVES OF THE SAINTS
Rankin & Chris Cottam Laura Hastings-Smith
Dazed Films
EZRA (Feature Film)
Newton Aduaka Michel Loro
Cinefacto
BLUEBERRY (Short Film)
Matthew Sanger Darren Bender
THE SINS OF LONDON TRILOGY (Short Film)
Winner of Best UK Short, Raindance Film Festival, 2009
George Milton Martino Sclavi
YOU'RE THE STRANGER HERE (Short Film)
Tom Geens Zorana Piggott
TOGETHER (Short Film) Eicke Bettinga Zorana Piggott

JEWBOY (Short Film)
Nick Gordon Sally Campbell
THE COMPETITOR (Short Film) Dan Gifford & Zak Emerson Ian Russell

PEACE AND QUIET (Short Film) Nick Reed Oscar Beuselinck
AFTER 8... (Short Film) Nick Reed
Nick Reed
HYDE (Short Film) Pinny Grylls Claire Broughton
HOLLOW CHINA (Short Film) Matt Platts-Mills Claire Broughton
GRAVITY (Short Film) Colin Hutton
Film Council
DONUT (Short Film) Robert Farrar Huda Ali

As an associate to Nina Gold (2001-2004):



VERA DRAKE (Feature Film) Mike Leigh
Thin Man Films
THE JACKET (Feature Film) John Maybury Mandalay Scottish Screen
SAHARA (Feature Film) Breck Eisner
Paramount
ALFIE (Feature Film) Charles Shyer
Paramount
LIFE AND DEATH OF PETER SELLERS (Feature Film) Stephen Hopkins
HBO
THE STATEMENT (Feature Film) Norman Jewison
Odessa Films
NICHOLAS NICKLEBY (Feature Film) Doug McGrath
Hart Sharp Entertainment
SHE'S DE LOVELY (Feature Film) Irwin Winkler
Wrinkler Films
AROUND THE WORLD IN 80 DAYS (Feature Film)
Frank Coraci
Walden Media
Title Theatre/Producer

PAGEANT
Winner of Oliver Award for Best Supporting Performance in a Musical
Vaudeville Theatre, West End/Bill Russell







close