Hamilton Hodell

Sarah Bird

Represented by: Christian Hodell

Sarah Bird

Sarah Bird

Represented by: Christian Hodell

Contact Agent

Dismiss
Theatre
Television
Film
DOWNLOAD FULL CV Download CV Download
Title Director Theatre/Producer
Title Director Theatre/Producer
THE MISER Sean Foley Mark Goucher Productions/Garrick Theatre
GIRLS: THE MUSICAL Tim Firth David Pugh Ltd/Phoenix Theatre
ART Matthew Warchus Old Vic Theatre
THE DRESSER Sean Foley Mark Goucher Productions/Duke of York's Theatre
GOOD CANARY John Malkovich Rose Theatre, Kingston
BIG Morgan Young London Mgt (UK) Ltd/Plymouth & Dublin
REBECCA Emma Rice David Pugh Ltd/Plymouth & Tour
ELF: THE MUSICAL Morgan Young London Mgt (UK) Ltd/Dominion Theatre
ALL MY SONS Tim Sheader Regents Park Open Air Theatre
FORTUNE'S FOOL Lucy Bailey Old Vic Theatre
ONCE A CATHOLIC Kathy Burke Tricycle Theatre/David Pugh
PERFECT NONSENSE Sean Foley Mark Goucher Productions
UNCLE VANYA Mark Rosenberg West Yorkshire Playhouse
SWEET BIRD OF YOUTH Marianne Elliott Old Vic Theatre
RACE Terry Johnson Hampstead Theatre
THE FULL MONTY (Tour and West End) Daniel Evans Sheffield Crucible/David Pugh
THE BODYGUARD (Recast 2013/2014) Thea Sharrock Michael Harrison & DI Productions
THE BODYGUARD (West End 2012/2013) Thea Sharrock Michael Harrison & DI Productions
HEDDA GABLER Anna Mackmin Old Vic Theatre
THE LADYKILLERS (West End and Tour) Sean Foley Fiery Angel
THE MADNESS OF GEROGE III Chris Luscombe Bath Theatre Royal/Danny Moar
THE WAY OF THE WORLD Lyndsey Turner Sheffield Crucible
DI AND VIV AND ROSE Anna Mackmin Hampstead Theatre
CAUSE CÉLÉBRE Thea Sharrock Old Vic Theatre
ME AND MY GIRL Anna Mackmin Sheffield Crucible/Fiery Angel
WHEN WE ARE MARRIED Chris Luscombe Nimax Theatre/Nica Burns
THE BEAUTY QUEEN OF LEENANE Joe Hill Gibbins Young Vic Theatre
JULIET AND HER ROMEO Tom Morris Bristol Old Vic
SPEAKING IN TONGUES Toby Frow Act Productions
MRS KLEIN Thea Sharrock Almeida Theatre
BEDROOM FARCE Sir Peter Hall The Rose Theatre, Kingston
MISS JULIE Sir Peter Hall The Rose Theatre, Kingston
THE CRUCIBLE Tim Sheader Regents Park Open Air Theatre
THE RISE AND FALL OF LITTLE VOICE Terry Johnson Nimax Theatre/Nica Burns
THE APPLE CART Sir Peter Hall Danny Moar/Bath Theatre Royal
THE BROWNING VERSION Sir Peter Hall Danny Moar/Bath Theatre Royal
CALENDAR GIRLS (Tour and West End) Hamish McColl David Pugh
RAINMAN Terry Johnson Nimax Theatre/Nica Burns
GOD OF CARNAGE Matthew Warchus David Pugh
BRIEF ENCOUNTER Emma Rice Kneehigh/David Pugh
CLOUD 9 Thea Sharrock Almedia Theatre
EQUUS (Tour) Rachel Russell David Pugh/Danny Moar
EQUUS (West End) Thea Sharrock David Pugh
HEROES Thea Sharrock David Pugh
THE FRENCH LIEUTENANT'S WOMAN Kate Saxon Nick Brooke Ltd
DUCKTASTIC Kenneth Brannagh David Pugh
MARRYING THE MISTRESS (Tour) David Taylor Nick Brooke Ltd.
REBECCA (Tour) Patrick Mason David Pugh
WHOSE LIFE IS IT ANYWAY? Sir Peter Hall Sonia Friedman Productions
CALICO Ed Hall Sonia Friedman
THE PLAY WHAT I WROTE (West End and Tour) Kenneth Branagh David Pugh
SHOOTING STARS Mike Hodges Laurence Elman
GODSPELL (2002) Scott Schwartz David Pugh
GODSPELL Mick Gordon David Pugh
LIFE X THREE Matthew Warchus David Pugh
ART (West End and Tour) Matthew Warchus David Pugh
A PASSIONATE WOMEN Ned Sherrin David Pugh
THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST Nicholas Hynter Robert Fox
A TRIBUTE TO THE BLUES BROTHERS David Leland David Pugh
Title Director Production Company
Title Director Production Company
HUSTLE Various Kudos/Red Planet
CRASH Various Red Planet
HOLBY BLUE Series 1 & 2 Claire Philips Kudos/Red Planet
BONKERS Juliet May, Hugh Warren Mersey TV
THE CHASE Series 1 & 2 Kay Mellor Rollem Prods
BLITZ Louise Osmond Darlow Smithson
THE BEST MAN Alex Pillai, Hugh Warren Touchpaper TV
MESSIAH 4 Paul Unwin, Peter Norris Great Meadow
SILENT WITNESS 1st Block, 9th Series Richard Signy BBC
NY-LON Otto Bathurst, Peter Norris Touchpaper TV
THE SEARCH FOR THE NORTHWEST PASSAGE Louise Osmond ITV Factual
LOOKING FOR VICTORIA Louise Osmond BBC
FORTYSOMETHING Jo Willett Carlton
THE SECRET Alrick Riley BBC
SECOND SIGHT Various, Lars McFarlane Twenty Twenty TV
MADAME BOVARY Tim Fywell, Bernard Krichefski BBC
HOLBY CITY Series 1 Mervyn Gill-Dougherty BBC
CINDERELLA Beeban Kidron Projector Productions
MONSIGNOR RENARD Various, Chris Kelly Carlton
PURE WICKEDNESS Harry Hook, Joy Spink BBC
BLONDE BOMBSHELL Bob Bierman, Trevor Hopkins LWT
ALICE THROUGH THE LOOKING GLASS John Henderson Projector Productions
MACBETH ON THE ESTATE Penny Woolcock, Alison Gilbey BBC
POLDARK Richard Laxton, Sally Haynes HTV
MEAT John Madden, Martin Pope BBC
SISTERWIFE Lesley Manning, Ruth Baumgarten BBC
REDEMPTION Malcolm McKay, George Faber BBC
HERE IS THE NEWS Udayan Prasad, Kenith Trodd BBC
INVASION: EARTH Patrick Lau, Chrissy Skinns & Jed Mercurio BBC
RHODES David Drury, Scott Meek Zenith
HETTY WAINTHROP INVESTIGATES Various, Carol Parks BBC
PIE IN THE SKY Various, Chrissy Skinns SelecTV
THE BUCCANEERS Philip Saville, Philippa Giles BBC
WYCLIFFE Various, Geraint Morris HTV
BAD COMPANY David Drury, Chris Parr BBC
A DARK ADAPTED EYE Tim Fywell, Philippa Giles BBC
GALLOW GLASS Tim Fywell, Philippa Giles BBC
A FATAL INVERSION Tim Fywell, Philippa Giles BBC
INSPECTOR MORSE Colin Gregg, David Lascelles Zenith
MOTHER LOVE Simon Langton, Ken Riddington BBC
MINDER last three series Ian Toynton Euston Films
Title Director Production Company
Title Director Production Company
INN AT THE END OF THE WORLD Pete Hewitt
ACT OF MEMORY (Short) Jack Ryder David Pugh and Dafydd Rogers
MORRIS, A LIFE WITH BELLS ON Lucy Akhurst Twist Films
A BUNCH OF AMATEURS Andy Cadiff Trademark Films
DEEP WATER (voice casting) Louise Osmond APT Films
STORMBREAKER Geoffrey Sax Samuelson Productions
AS YOU LIKE IT Kenneth Brannagh HBO Films
LADIES IN LAVENDER Charles Dance, Nicholas Brown Scala Productions
THINGS TO DO BEFORE YOU'RE 30 Simon Shore, Marc Samuelson Samuelson Prod.
SWIMMING POOL François Ozon Fidelite Productions
THE GATHERING Brian Gilbert, Marc Samuelson Samuelson Prod.
TWO MEN WENT TO WAR John Henderson Little Wing Films/Ira Trattner Prod.
I AM DINA Ole Bornedal Nordisk Film
GABRIEL AND ME Udayan Prasad, Marc Samuelson Samuelson Prod.
ROOM TO RENT Khaled el Hagar, Iidiko Kemeny Renegade Films
EISENSTEIN Renny Bartlett Time Film & TV Amerique Film
EVERYBODY LOVES SUNSHINE Andrew Goth, Joanna Reay The Mission
THE COMMISSIONER George Sluizer Metropolis/Samuelson Prod.
WILDE Brian Gilbert, Marc Samuelson Samuelson Prod.
SISTER MY SISTER Nancy Meckler, Norma Heyman NHF
DAKOTA ROAD Nick Ward, Donna Grey Working Title

Sarah is represented by
Christian Hodell

Contact agent Shape Created with Sketch.