Rosalie Clayton

Represented by: Christopher Farrar

Contact agent

Contact Agent

Dismiss
Shape Created with Sketch. BACK TO PROFILE
DOWNLOAD FULL CV Download

CV - Television (Comedy)

Title:
MEET THE RICHARDSONS
Director:
TBD
Producer:
Pip Haddow
Production Company:
Second Act Productions
Title:
INTELLIGENCE
Director:
Matt Lipsey
Producer:
Charlie Leech
Production Company:
Sky
Title:
THE COCKFIELDS
Director:
Steve Bendelack
Producer:
Yellow Door Productions
Production Company:
Yellow Door Productions
Title:
URBAN MYTHS: 'GRACE UNDER PRESSURE'
Director:
Ollie Parsons
Producer:
Slam TV
Production Company:
Sky Arts
Title:
URBAN MYTHS: 'BLEAK HOUSE-GUEST'
Director:
Rob Delamere
Producer:
Slam TV
Production Company:
Sky Arts
Title:
SEMI-DETACHED
Director:
Ben Palmer
Producer:
Happy Tramp
Production Company:
BBC
Title:
TURN UP CHARLIE
Director:
Matt Lipsey/Tristram Shapeero
Producer:
Gill Isles
Production Company:
Brown Eyed Boy/Netflix
Title:
BOUNTY HUNTERS
Director:
Toby MacDonald
Producer:
Charlie Leech
Production Company:
Cave Bear Productions/Tiger Aspect
Title:
LOVESICK (Netflix/Channel 4) Series 1-3
Director:
Gordon Anderson/ Elliot Hergarty
Producer:
Charlie Leech/Clerkenwell Films
Production Company:
Channel 4 / Netflix
Title:
GAMEFACE
Director:
Andrew Chaplin
Producer:
Charlotte Lewis/Objective
Production Company:
Channel 4
Title:
JOSH Series 1-3
Director:
David Schneider
Producer:
Paul Mayhew-Archer/Simon Mayhew-Archer/BBC
Production Company:
BBC3
Title:
CHINESE GIRLS IN LONDON
Director:
Sean Power
Producer:
Yennis Cheung
Production Company:
Rough Cut Television
Title:
SICK NOTE Series 1 & 2
Director:
Matt Lipsey
Producer:
Sarah Fraser/King Bert Productions
Production Company:
King Bert Productions/Sky Atlantic
Title:
URBAN MYTHS: "JOHNNY CASH AND THE OSTRICH"
Director:
Al Campbell
Producer:
Lay-Ee-Quah
Production Company:
Sky Arts
Title:
URBAN MYTHS: 'BOB DYLAN: KNOCKIN ON DAVE'S DOOR'
Director:
Ben Palmer
Producer:
Neil Webster
Production Company:
Sky Arts
Title:
THE AGENCY
Director:
Tom MacKay
Producer:
Jack Bayles/Happy Tramp
Production Company:
BBC2
Title:
CARTERS GET RICH
Director:
Chris Cottam
Producer:
Alex Smith/Rough Cut TV
Production Company:
Sky 1
Title:
CHRISSIE
Director:
Will Sharpe
Producer:
John Bartlett
Production Company:
DLT Entertainment
Title:
BULL
Director:
Simon Gibney
Producer:
Jack Cheshire
Production Company:
John Stanley Productions/All3 Media Group/UKTV
Title:
A GERT LUSH CHRISTMAS
Director:
Al Campbell
Producer:
Mark Iddon
Production Company:
Avalon Television/BBC
Title:
TOP COPPERS
Director:
Cein McGillicuddy
Producer:
Bertie Peek/Dan Hine/Ash Atalla
Production Company:
Rough Cut Television/BBC3
Title:
BROTHERHOOD
Director:
Dominic Brigstocke
Producer:
Sam Ward/Big Talk
Production Company:
Comedy Central
Title:
SEMI DETACHED (Pilot)
Director:
Rob Bullock
Producer:
Iain B. MacDonald
Production Company:
Hat Trick
Title:
RAISED BY WOLVES Series 1 & 2
Director:
Ian Fitzgibbon
Producer:
Kate Crowther/Caroline Norris/Big Talk
Production Company:
Channel 4
Title:
THE SUN TRAP
Director:
Ben Palmer
Producer:
Neil Webster
Production Company:
Happy Tramp/BBC1
Title:
THE MIMIC Series 2
Director:
Kieron Hawkes
Producer:
Jack Bayles/Running Bare
Production Company:
Channel 4
Title:
WIZARD'S SLEEVE
Director:
John Henderson
Producer:
Alex Moody/Angel Eye Media
Production Company:
Channel 4
Title:
RIDES
Director:
Tim Kirby
Producer:
John Pocock
Production Company:
ITV
Title:
CARDINAL BURNS Series 1 & 2
Director:
Ben Taylor
Producer:
Jenna Jones/Left Bank Pictures
Production Company:
Channel 4
Awards:
Winner of the Best Sketch Show Award, British Comedy Awards, 2012
Nominated for the Best Comedy Award, BAFTA Awards, 2013
Winner of the Best Comedy Programme Award, Broadcast Awards, 2013
Title:
SOME GIRLS Series 1, 2 & 3
Director:
Adam Miller
Producer:
Charlie Leech/Hat Trick
Production Company:
BBC3
Title:
QUICK CUTS
Director:
Natalie Bailey
Producer:
Catherine Bailey
Production Company:
BBC1
Title:
MISS WRIGHT
Director:
Chris Cottam
Producer:
Nana Hughes/ITV
Production Company:
SKY
Title:
IT'S KEVIN
Director:
Al Campbell
Producer:
Richard Webb/BBC
Production Company:
BBC
Title:
THE GATEKEEPER
Director:
David Sant
Producer:
Gareth Edwards
Production Company:
BBC
Title:
CHAIN GANG
Director:
Ian Curtis
Producer:
Simon Mayhew-Archer
Production Company:
BBC
Title:
TOM AND JENNY
Director:
Lucy Forbes/Andy Chaplin
Producer:
Lee Hupfield/Objective
Production Company:
BBC3
Title:
THEM FROM THAT THING
Director:
Ben Palmer
Producer:
Neil Webster/Zeppotron
Production Company:
Channel 4
Title:
DRIFTERS
Director:
Chloe Thomas
Producer:
Sam Pinnell/Bwark Productions
Production Company:
Channel 4
Title:
BLEAK OLD SHOP OF STUFF
Director:
Ben Fuller Gosling
Producer:
Gareth Edwards/BBC
Production Company:
BBC2
Title:
HOUSE OF ROOMS
Director:
Ben Palmer
Producer:
Lee Hupfield/Objective Productions
Production Company:
Channel 4
Title:
HARRY HILL'S LITTLE CRACKER
Director:
Harry Hill
Producer:
Blurred Vision/Channelflip Media
Production Company:
Sky 1
Title:
FUNCTION ROOM
Director:
Barbara Wiltshire
Producer:
Sue Howells/Zeppotron
Production Company:
Channel 4
Title:
FUN POLICE
Director:
Richard Boden
Producer:
Dan Hine/Rough Cut TV
Production Company:
Channel 4
Title:
SPY Series 1 & 2
Director:
Ben Taylor/John Henderson
Producer:
Jimmy Mulville/Hat Trick
Production Company:
SKY 1
Awards:
Winner of the Best Male Performance in a Comedy Programme award, BAFTA 2012
Winner of the Best TV Comedy Actor award, British Comedy Awards, 2011
Title:
SPARTICLES Series 1, 2 & 3
Director:
Jon East
Producer:
Stephen Smallwood
Production Company:
BBC1
Title:
CAMPUS
Director:
Victoria Pile
Producer:
Caroline Leddy/Monicker Pictures
Production Company:
Channel 4
Title:
HOW NOT TO LIVE YOUR LIFE Series 1, 2, 3 & 4
Director:
Sam Leifer
Producer:
Gary Reich/Brown Eyed Boy
Production Company:
BBC3
Awards:
Nominated for Best Male Comedy Newcomer, British Comedy Awards 2008
Title:
SCHOOL OF COMEDY
Director:
Laura Lawson
Producer:
Jenna Jones/Left Bank Pictures
Production Company:
E4
Title:
LIZZIE AND SARAH
Director:
Elliot Hegarty
Producer:
Alison MacPhail/Baby Cow
Production Company:
BBC2
Title:
GROOVE HIGH
Director:
David Freedman
Producer:
Disney
Production Company:
Disney Channel
Title:
THE AMAZING DERMOT
Director:
Martin Dennis
Producer:
Ash Atalla/Rough Cut TV
Production Company:
Channel 4
Title:
TEMPS
Director:
James Bobin
Producer:
Catherine Oldfield
Production Company:
Monkey TV
Title:
CHAOS LABORATORY
Director:
Ben Wheatley
Producer:
Jane Harrison/Modern Toss Productions
Production Company:
BBC Comedy online
Title:
HOME TIME
Director:
Christine Gernon
Producer:
Ted Dowd/Baby Cow
Production Company:
BBC2
Title:
BRAVE YOUNG MEN
Director:
Sam Leifer
Producer:
Teddy Leifer/Baby Cow
Production Company:
BBC3
Title:
HORNE AND CORDEN
Director:
Kathy Burke
Producer:
Ben Cavey/Tiger Aspect
Production Company:
BBC3
Title:
FUR TV
Director:
Simon Ellis/Chris Waitt
Producer:
Jane Harrison/Warp Films
Production Company:
MTV
Title:
LIFE OF RILEY Series 1, 2 & 3
Director:
Martin Dennis/Richard Boden
Producer:
Catherine Bailey
Production Company:
BBC1
Title:
NO HEROICS
Director:
Ben Gregor
Producer:
Drew Pearce/Tiger Aspect
Production Company:
ITV 2
Awards:
Nominated for Best New British TV Comedy, British Comedy Awards, 2008
Title:
CATHERINE TATE CHRISTMAS SPECIAL 2007
Director:
Gordon Anderson
Producer:
Sophie Clarke-Jervoise
Production Company:
BBC
Title:
GINGER AND BLACK
Director:
Drew Pearce
Producer:
Drew Pearce/Tiger Aspect
Production Company:
Channel 4
Title:
AU PAIRS (Pilot)
Director:
Matthew Bird
Producer:
Nick Reed
Production Company:
Title:
SOAPINGTON WAY (Pilot)
Director:
Harry Hill/Peter Orton
Producer:
Spencer Millman/Avalo
Production Company:
ITV 1
Title:
BIFFOVISION
Director:
Richard Boden
Producer:
Mark Freeland/Hartswood Films
Production Company:
BBC3
Title:
AFTERSUN
Director:
Peter Lydon
Producer:
Rhonda Smith/Tiger Aspect
Production Company:
BBC1
Title:
MOONMONKEYS
Director:
George Milton
Producer:
Sioned Wiliam/Avalon
Production Company:
BBC3
Title:
SEASON OF EIGHT COMEDY PILOTS
Director:
Various
Producer:
Various/BBC
Production Company:
BBC1
Title:
BAD CROWD
Director:
Sean Grundy
Producer:
Liz Lewin/Tiger Aspect
Production Company:
Channel 4
Title:
BROKEN NEWS
Director:
John Morton
Producer:
Paul Schlesinger/BBC
Production Company:
BBC2
Title:
SKIN DEEP
Director:
Jonathan Fox Bassett
Producer:
Vanessa Haynes/Celador
Production Company:
Channel 4
Title:
FACING UP (Pilot)
Director:
Jonathan Fox Bassett
Producer:
Vanessa Haynes/Celador
Production Company:
ITV