Rosalie Clayton

Represented by: Christopher Farrar

Rosalie Clayton

Rosalie Clayton

Represented by: Christopher Farrar

Contact Agent

Dismiss
Television (Drama)
Television (Comedy)
Film
Short Film
Theatre
DOWNLOAD FULL CV Download CV Download
Title Director Producer Production Company
Title Director Producer Production Company
CRAZY FACE Al Mackay Julian Murphy/Johnny Capps/Urban Myth Films E4/Netflix
THE RACK PACK Brian Welsh Peter Holmes/Barney Reisz Zeppotron/BBC iPlayer/BBC2
ALIENS Jonathan van Tulleken/Lawrence Gough Charlie Leexh/Petra Fried/Matt Jarvis/Murray Ferguson Clerkenwell Films/E4
URBAN MYTHS: "MICK & MARGARET" Ben Palmer Neil Webster Sky Arts
URBAN MYTHS: "MUHAMMED ALI: THE GREATEST OF ALL TIME" Ben Palmer Neil Webster Sky Arts
URBAN MYTHS: "SAMUEL BECKETT AND ANDRE THE GIANT" Ben Palmer Tom Thostrup Sky Arts
DCI BANKS Series 3 Various Stephen Smallwood/Left Bank ITV
MISS MARIE LLOYD - THE QUEEN OF THE MUSIC HALL James Hawes Rhonda Smith/Hat Trick BBC4
MURPHY'S LAW V
Nominated for Best Serial, BAFTA Awards, 2008
Nominated for Best Drama Serial, Broadcast Awards, 2008
Colm McCarthy Stephen Smallwood/Tiger Apect BBC1
MURPHY'S LAW IV
Nominated for Best Drama Series, Best Actor and Best Supporting Actor at the Irish Film and Television Awards
Colm McCarthy Stephen Smallwood/Tiger Apect BBC1
THE UNSINKABLE TITANIC Patrick Reams Vicky Matthews/Pioneer Channel 4
SUMMERHILL
Winner of the Breakthrough Talent Eliot-Otis Brown Walters Award, BAFTA Children's Awards, 2008
Jon East Stephen Smallwood/Tiger Apect BBC1/BBC4
BATTLE FOR THE BIBLE Sean Grundy Victoria Matthews/Pioneer Channel 4/PBS
THE TRAIL OF GEMMA LANG Jed Mercurio Matthew Bird/Hat Trick ITV 1
HINDENBURG: TITANIC OF THE SKIES Sean Grundy Victoria Matthews/Pioneer Channel 4
As an associate to Nina Gold:
ROME Various Various HBO
DANIEL DERONDA Tom Hooper Various BBC Radio 4
TIPPING THE VELVET Geoff Sax Various Sally Head Productions
Title Director Producer Production Company
Title Director Producer Production Company
BOUNTY HUNTERS Toby MacDonald Charlie Leech Cave Bear Productions/Tiger Aspect
LOVESICK (Netflix/Channel 4) Series 1-3 Gordon Anderson/ Elliot Hergarty Charlie Leech/Clerkenwell Films Channel 4 / Netflix
GAMEFACE Andrew Chaplin Charlotte Lewis/Objective Channel 4
JOSH Series 1-3 David Schneider Paul Mayhew-Archer/Simon Mayhew-Archer/BBC BBC3
CHINESE GIRLS IN LONDON Sean Power Yennis Cheung Rough Cut Television
SICK NOTE Series 1 & 2 Matt Lipsey Sarah Fraser/King Bert Productions King Bert Productions/Sky Atlantic
URBAN MYTHS: "JOHNNY CASH AND THE OSTRICH" Al Campbell Lay-Ee-Quah Sky Arts
URBAN MYTHS: 'BOB DYLAN: KNOCKIN ON DAVE'S DOOR' Ben Palmer Neil Webster Sky Arts
THE AGENCY Tom MacKay Jack Bayles/Happy Tramp BBC2
CARTERS GET RICH Chris Cottam Alex Smith/Rough Cut TV Sky 1
CHRISSIE Will Sharpe John Bartlett DLT Entertainment
BULL Simon Gibney Jack Cheshire John Stanley Productions/All3 Media Group/UKTV
A GERT LUSH CHRISTMAS Al Campbell Mark Iddon Avalon Television/BBC
TOP COPPERS Cein McGillicuddy Bertie Peek/Dan Hine/Ash Atalla Rough Cut Television/BBC3
BROTHERHOOD Dominic Brigstocke Sam Ward/Big Talk Comedy Central
SEMI DETACHED (Pilot) Rob Bullock Iain B. MacDonald Hat Trick
RAISED BY WOLVES Series 1 & 2 Ian Fitzgibbon Kate Crowther/Caroline Norris/Big Talk Channel 4
THE SUN TRAP Ben Palmer Neil Webster Happy Tramp/BBC1
THE MIMIC Series 2 Kieron Hawkes Jack Bayles/Running Bare Channel 4
WIZARD'S SLEEVE John Henderson Alex Moody/Angel Eye Media Channel 4
RIDES Tim Kirby John Pocock ITV
CARDINAL BURNS Series 1 & 2
Winner of the Best Sketch Show Award, British Comedy Awards, 2012
Nominated for the Best Comedy Award, BAFTA Awards, 2013
Winner of the Best Comedy Programme Award, Broadcast Awards, 2013
Ben Taylor Jenna Jones/Left Bank Pictures Channel 4
SOME GIRLS Series 1, 2 & 3 Adam Miller Charlie Leech/Hat Trick BBC3
QUICK CUTS Natalie Bailey Catherine Bailey BBC1
MISS WRIGHT Chris Cottam Nana Hughes/ITV SKY
IT'S KEVIN Al Campbell Richard Webb/BBC BBC
THE GATEKEEPER David Sant Gareth Edwards BBC
CHAIN GANG Ian Curtis Simon Mayhew-Archer BBC
TOM AND JENNY Lucy Forbes/Andy Chaplin Lee Hupfield/Objective BBC3
THEM FROM THAT THING Ben Palmer Neil Webster/Zeppotron Channel 4
DRIFTERS Chloe Thomas Sam Pinnell/Bwark Productions Channel 4
BLEAK OLD SHOP OF STUFF Ben Fuller Gosling Gareth Edwards/BBC BBC2
HOUSE OF ROOMS Ben Palmer Lee Hupfield/Objective Productions Channel 4
HARRY HILL'S LITTLE CRACKER Harry Hill Blurred Vision/Channelflip Media Sky 1
FUNCTION ROOM Barbara Wiltshire Sue Howells/Zeppotron Channel 4
FUN POLICE Richard Boden Dan Hine/Rough Cut TV Channel 4
SPY Series 1 & 2
Winner of the Best Male Performance in a Comedy Programme award, BAFTA 2012
Winner of the Best TV Comedy Actor award, British Comedy Awards, 2011
Ben Taylor/John Henderson Jimmy Mulville/Hat Trick SKY 1
SPARTICLES Series 1, 2 & 3 Jon East Stephen Smallwood BBC1
CAMPUS Victoria Pile Caroline Leddy/Monicker Pictures Channel 4
HOW NOT TO LIVE YOUR LIFE Series 1, 2, 3 & 4
Nominated for Best Male Comedy Newcomer, British Comedy Awards 2008
Sam Leifer Gary Reich/Brown Eyed Boy BBC3
SCHOOL OF COMEDY Laura Lawson Jenna Jones/Left Bank Pictures E4
LIZZIE AND SARAH Elliot Hegarty Alison MacPhail/Baby Cow BBC2
GROOVE HIGH David Freedman Disney Disney Channel
THE AMAZING DERMOT Martin Dennis Ash Atalla/Rough Cut TV Channel 4
TEMPS James Bobin Catherine Oldfield Monkey TV
CHAOS LABORATORY Ben Wheatley Jane Harrison/Modern Toss Productions BBC Comedy online
HOME TIME Christine Gernon Ted Dowd/Baby Cow BBC2
BRAVE YOUNG MEN Sam Leifer Teddy Leifer/Baby Cow BBC3
HORNE AND CORDEN Kathy Burke Ben Cavey/Tiger Aspect BBC3
FUR TV Simon Ellis/Chris Waitt Jane Harrison/Warp Films MTV
LIFE OF RILEY Series 1, 2 & 3 Martin Dennis/Richard Boden Catherine Bailey BBC1
NO HEROICS
Nominated for Best New British TV Comedy, British Comedy Awards, 2008
Ben Gregor Drew Pearce/Tiger Aspect ITV 2
CATHERINE TATE CHRISTMAS SPECIAL 2007 Gordon Anderson Sophie Clarke-Jervoise BBC
GINGER AND BLACK Drew Pearce Drew Pearce/Tiger Aspect Channel 4
AU PAIRS (Pilot) Matthew Bird Nick Reed
SOAPINGTON WAY (Pilot) Harry Hill/Peter Orton Spencer Millman/Avalo ITV 1
BIFFOVISION Richard Boden Mark Freeland/Hartswood Films BBC3
AFTERSUN Peter Lydon Rhonda Smith/Tiger Aspect BBC1
MOONMONKEYS George Milton Sioned Wiliam/Avalon BBC3
SEASON OF EIGHT COMEDY PILOTS Various Various/BBC BBC1
BAD CROWD Sean Grundy Liz Lewin/Tiger Aspect Channel 4
BROKEN NEWS John Morton Paul Schlesinger/BBC BBC2
SKIN DEEP Jonathan Fox Bassett Vanessa Haynes/Celador Channel 4
FACING UP (Pilot) Jonathan Fox Bassett Vanessa Haynes/Celador ITV
Title Director Producer Production Company
Title Director Producer Production Company
BILL Richard Bracewell Charles Steel/Cowboy Films/Punk Cinema/BBC Films/Alice Dawson BBC Films
COUPLE IN A HOLE
Winner of the Audience, Best Screenplay and Golden Hitchcock Best Film Awards, Dinard British Film Festival, 2015
Tom Geens Zoranna Piggott 011 Productions
ABERDEEN ANGUS (In Development) Johnny Barrington Anna Duffield Sigma Films
SHROOMS (UK Casting) Paddy Breathnach Robert Walpole
THE LIVES OF THE SAINTS Rankin & Chris Cottam Laura Hastings-Smith Dazed Films
EZRA Newton Aduaka Michel Loro Cinefacto
As an associate to Nina Gold:
VERA DRAKE Mike Leigh Simon Channing Williams/Alain Sarde Thin Man Films
THE JACKET John Maybury Mandalay Scottish Screen
SAHARA Breck Eisner Stephanie Austin/Howard Baldwin/Karen Elise Baldwin/Mace Neufeld Paramount
ALFIE Charles Shyer Elaine Pope/Charles Shyer Paramount
LIFE AND DEATH OF PETER SELLERS Stephen Hopkins Simon Bosanquet/David Z. Obadiah HBO
THE STATEMENT Norman Jewison Norman Jewison/Robert Lantos Odessa Films
NICHOLAS NICKLEBY Doug McGrath Simon Channing Williams/John Hart/Jeffrey Sharp Hart Sharp Entertainment
DE-LOVELY Irwin Winkler Rob Cowan/Charles Winkler/Irwin Winkler Wrinkler Films
AROUND THE WORLD IN 80 DAYS Frank Coraci Bill Badalato/Hal Lieberman Walden Media
Title Director Producer Production Company
Title Director Producer Production Company
TUMULT Johnny Barrington Rhianna Andrews Sundance Film Festival 2012
BLUEBERRY Matthew Sanger Darren Bender Filmgate
THE SINS OF LONDON TRILOGY
Winner of the Best UK Short, Raindance Film Festival, 2009
George Milton Martino Sclavi Aquarium Studios/2 Many Executives
YOU'RE THE STRANGER HERE Tom Geens Zorana Piggott Chicken Factory/Film4/UK Film Council
TOGETHER Eicke Bettinga Zorana Piggott UK Film Council
JEWBOY Nick Gordon Sally Cambell Independent
THE COMPETITOR Dan Gifford/Zak Emerson Ian Russell Independent
PEACE AND QUIET Nick Reed Oscar Beuselinck FAC TV
AFTER 8... Nick Reed Nick Reed Independent
HYDE Pinny Grylls Claire Broughton Independent
HOLLOW CHINA Matt Platts-Mills Claire Broughton Soul Solution
GRAVITY Colin Hutton Kate Norrish Film Council
DONUT Robert Farra Huda Ali Independent
Title Theatre/Producer
Title Theatre/Producer
PAGEANT
Winner of Oliver Award for Best Supporting Performance in a Musical
Vaudeville Theatre, West End/Bill Russell

THE RACK PACK On BBC Two

April 28th 2016

Read more

Rosalie is represented by
Christopher Farrar

Contact agent Shape Created with Sketch.