Hamilton Hodell

Rosalie Clayton

Represented by: Christopher Farrar

Rosalie Clayton

Rosalie Clayton

Represented by: Christopher Farrar

Contact Agent

Dismiss
Television
Film
Theatre
DOWNLOAD FULL CV Download CV Download
Title Director Producer Production Company
Title Director Producer Production Company
CHINESE GIRLS IN LONDON Sean Power Yennis Cheung Rough Cut Television
HONEYMOON'S OVER N/A Seb Barwell Rough Cut Television
WAITING FOR ANDRE Ben Palmer Tom Thostrup 2LE Media
SICK NOTE Series 1 & 2 Matt Lipsey Sarah Fraser/King Bert Productions King Bert Productions/Sky Atlantic
CRAZY FACE Al Mackay Julian Murphy/Johnny Capps/Urban Myth Films E4/Netflix
THE AGENCY Tom MacKay Jack Bayles/Happy Tramp BBC2
CARTERS GET RICH Chris Cottam Alex Smith/Rough Cut TV Sky 1
WASTEMAN (Table Read) James de Frond Rupert Majendie Left Bank Pictures
THE RACK PACK Brian Welsh Peter Holmes/Barney Reisz Zeppotron/BBC iPlayer/BBC2
ALIENS Jonathan van Tulleken/Lawrence Gough Charlie Leech/Petra Fried/Matt Jarvis/Murray Ferguson Clerkenwell Films/E4
KNOCKIN' ON DAVE'S DOOR Ben Palmer Neil Webster Happy Tramp/Sky Arts
CHRISSIE Will Sharpe John Bartlett DLT Entertainment
BULL Simon Gibney Jack Cheshire John Stanley Productions/All3 Media Group/UKTV
A GERT LUSH CHRISTMAS Al Campbell Mark Iddon Avalon Television/BBC
TOP COPPERS Cein McGillicuddy Bertie Peek/Dan Hine/Ash Atalla Rough Cut Television/BBC3
SCUM SUCKING PIGS (Table Read) N/A Catherine Bailey BBC
BROTHERHOOD Dominic Brigstocke Sam Ward/Big Talk Comedy Central
NO SON OF MINE (Table Read) N/A Jenna Jones Left Bank Pictures
THE SCHOOL (Wit Tank Table Read) Matt Lipsey Daniel Atkinson Avalon Television/Channel 4
SEMI DETACHED (Pilot) Rob Bullock Iain B. MacDonald Hat Trick
MADAME MAYOR (Table Read) N/A Alex Smith Rough Cut Television
TOOLS (Table Read) N/A Alex Smith Rough Cut Television
SCROTAL RECALL (Channel 4) / LOVE SICK (Netflix) Series 1 & 2 Gordon Anderson/Elliot Hegarty Charlie Leech/Clerkenwell Films Channel 4/Netflix
FLOORED (Table Read) N/A Charlotte Lewis Objective Productions
RAISED BY WOLVES Series 1 & 2 Ian Fitzgibbon Kate Crowther/Caroline Norris/Big Talk Channel 4
THE SUN TRAP Ben Palmer Neil Webster Happy Tramp/BBC1
JOSH Series 1-3 David Schneider Paul Mayhew-Archer/Simon Mayhew-Archer/BBC BBC3
THE MIMIC Series 2 Kieron Hawkes Jack Bayles/Running Bare Channel 4
ROISIN CONATY SHOW Andrew Chaplin Charlotte Lewis/Objective Channel 4
WIZARD'S SLEEVE John Henderson Alex Moody/Angel Eye Media Channel 4
RIDES Tim Kirby John Pocock ITV
CARDINAL BURNS Series 1 & 2
Winner of the Best Sketch Show Award, British Comedy Awards, 2012
Nominated for the Best Comedy Award, BAFTA Awards, 2013
Winner of the Best Comedy Programme Award, Broadcast Awards, 2013
Ben Taylor Jenna Jones/Left Bank Pictures Channel 4
SOME GIRLS Series 1, 2 & 3 Adam Miller Charlie Leech/Hat Trick BBC3
QUICK CUTS Natalie Bailey Catherine Bailey BBC1
MISS WRIGHT Chris Cottam Nana Hughes/ITV SKY
IT'S KEVIN Al Campbell Richard Webb/BBC BBC
THE GATEKEEPER David Sant Gareth Edwards BBC
CHAIN GANG Ian Curtis Simon Mayhew-Archer BBC
TOM AND JENNY Lucy Forbes/Andy Chaplin Lee Hupfield/Objective BBC3
THEM FROM THAT THING Ben Palmer Neil Webster/Zeppotron Channel 4
NO TACKLE (Table Read) N/A Mario Stylianides NBC Universal/Carnival Films
HERE COME THE LORDS (Table Read) N/A Gareth Edwards BBC
DRIFTERS Chloe Thomas Sam Pinnell/Bwark Productions Channel 4
BLEAK OLD SHOP OF STUFF Ben Fuller Gosling Gareth Edwards/BBC BBC2
HOUSE OF ROOMS Ben Palmer Lee Hupfield/Objective Productions Channel 4
HARRY HILL'S LITTLE CRACKER Harry Hill Blurred Vision/Channelflip Media Sky 1
UP! (Table Read) Julia Ford Catherine Bailey BBC3
TITMORSCH (Table Read) David Baddiel James Taylor/Avalon Avalon Television Ltd
FUNCTION ROOM Barbara Wiltshire Sue Howells/Zeppotron Channel 4
FUN POLICE Richard Boden Dan Hine/Rough Cut TV Channel 4
DCI BANKS Series 1 Various Stephen Smallwood/Left Bank ITV
SPY Series 1 & 2
Winner of the Best Male Performance in a Comedy Programme award, BAFTA 2012
Winner of the Best TV Comedy Actor award, British Comedy Awards, 2011
Ben Taylor/John Henderson Jimmy Mulville/Hat Trick SKY 1
SPARTICLES Series 1, 2 & 3 Jon East Stephen Smallwood BBC1
CAMPUS Victoria Pile Caroline Leddy/Monicker Pictures Channel 4
HOW NOT TO LIVE YOUR LIFE Series 1, 2, 3 & 4
Nominated for Best Male Comedy Newcomer, British Comedy Awards 2008
Sam Leifer Gary Reich/Brown Eyed Boy BBC3
SCHOOL OF COMEDY Laura Lawson Jenna Jones/Left Bank Pictures E4
LIZZIE AND SARAH Elliot Hegarty Alison MacPhail/Baby Cow BBC2
GROOVE HIGH David Freedman Disney Disney Channel
THE AMAZING DERMOT Martin Dennis Ash Atalla/Rough Cut TV Channel 4
TEMPS James Bobin Catherine Oldfield Monkey TV
CHAOS LABORATORY Ben Wheatley Jane Harrison/Modern Toss Productions BBC Comedy online
HOME TIME Christine Gernon Ted Dowd/Baby Cow BBC2
BRAVE YOUNG MEN Sam Leifer Teddy Leifer/Baby Cow BBC3
HORNE AND CORDEN Kathy Burke Ben Cavey/Tiger Aspect BBC3
THE UNSINKABLE TITANIC Patrick Reams Vicky Matthews/Pioneer Channel 4
FUR TV Simon Ellis/Chris Waitt Jane Harrison/Warp Films MTV
LIFE OF RILEY Series 1, 2 & 3 Martin Dennis/Richard Boden Catherine Bailey BBC1
NO HEROICS
Nominated for Best New British TV Comedy, British Comedy Awards, 2008
Ben Gregor Drew Pearce/Tiger Aspect ITV 2
MURPHY'S LAW V
Nominated for Best Serial, BAFTA Awards, 2008
Nominated for Best Drama Serial, Broadcast Awards, 2008
Colm McCarthy Stephen Smallwood/Tiger Aspect BBC1
MURPHY'S LAW IV
Nominated for Best Drama Series, Best Actor and Best Supporting Actor at The Irish Film and Television Awards
Colm McCarthy Stephen Smallwood/Tiger Aspect BBC1
SUMMERHILL
Winner of Break-Through Talent Eliot-Otis Brown Walters award, BAFTA Children’s Awards, 2008
Jon East Stephen Smallwood/Tiger Aspect BBC1 & BBC4
CATHERINE TATE CHRISTMAS SPECIAL 2007 Gordon Anderson Sophie Clarke-Jervoise BBC
MISS MARIE LLOYD - THE QUEEN OF THE MUSIC HALL James Hawes Rhonda Smith/Hat Trick BBC4
GINGER AND BLACK Drew Pearce Drew Pearce/Tiger Aspect Channel 4
AU PAIRS (Pilot) Matthew Bird Nick Reed
SOAPINGTON WAY (Pilot) Harry Hill/Peter Orton Spencer Millman/Avalo ITV 1
THE TRIAL OF GEMMA LANG Jed Mercurio Matthew Bird/Hat Trick ITV 1
BIFFOVISION Richard Boden Mark Freeland/Hartswood Films BBC3
AFTERSUN Peter Lydon Rhonda Smith/Tiger Aspect BBC1
MOONMONKEYS George Milton Sioned Wiliam/Avalon BBC3
BATTLE FOR THE BIBLE Sean Grundy Victoria Matthews/Pioneer Channel 4/PBS
HINDENBURG: TITANIC OF THE SKIES Sean Grundy Victoria Matthews/Pioneer Channel 4
SEASON OF EIGHT COMEDY PILOTS Various Various/BBC BBC1
BAD CROWD Sean Grundy Liz Lewin/Tiger Aspect Channel 4
BROKEN NEWS John Morton Paul Schlesinger/BBC BBC2
SKIN DEEP Jonathan Fox Bassett Vanessa Haynes/Celador Channel 4
FACING UP (Pilot) Jonathan Fox Bassett Vanessa Haynes/Celador ITV
As an associate to Nina Gold (2001-2004):
ROME Various HBO
DANIEL DERONDA Tom Hooper BBC
TIPPING THE VELVET Geoff Sax Sally Head Productions
Title Director Producer Production Company
Title Director Producer Production Company
BILL (Feature Film) Richard Bracewell Charles Steel/Cowboy Films/Punk Cinema/BBC Films/Alice Dawson BBC Films
COUPLE IN A HOLE (Feature Film)
Winner of the Audience, Best Screenplay and Golden Hitchcock Best Film Awards, Dinard British Film Festival, 2015
Tom Geens Zoranna Piggott 011 Productions
ABERDEEN ANGUS (Feature Film - In Development) Johnny Barrington Anna Duffield Sigma Films
TUMULT (Short Film) Johnny Barrington Rhianna Andrews Sundance Film Festival 2012
SHROOMS (Feature Film - UK Casting) Paddy Breathnach Robert Walpole
THE LIVES OF THE SAINTS Rankin & Chris Cottam Laura Hastings-Smith Dazed Films
EZRA (Feature Film) Newton Aduaka Michel Loro Cinefacto
BLUEBERRY (Short Film) Matthew Sanger Darren Bender
THE SINS OF LONDON TRILOGY (Short Film)
Winner of Best UK Short, Raindance Film Festival, 2009
George Milton Martino Sclavi
YOU'RE THE STRANGER HERE (Short Film) Tom Geens Zorana Piggott
TOGETHER (Short Film) Eicke Bettinga Zorana Piggott
JEWBOY (Short Film) Nick Gordon Sally Campbell
THE COMPETITOR (Short Film) Dan Gifford & Zak Emerson Ian Russell
PEACE AND QUIET (Short Film) Nick Reed Oscar Beuselinck
AFTER 8... (Short Film) Nick Reed Nick Reed
HYDE (Short Film) Pinny Grylls Claire Broughton
HOLLOW CHINA (Short Film) Matt Platts-Mills Claire Broughton
GRAVITY (Short Film) Colin Hutton Film Council
DONUT (Short Film) Robert Farrar Huda Ali
As an associate to Nina Gold (2001-2004):
VERA DRAKE (Feature Film) Mike Leigh Thin Man Films
THE JACKET (Feature Film) John Maybury Mandalay Scottish Screen
SAHARA (Feature Film) Breck Eisner Paramount
ALFIE (Feature Film) Charles Shyer Paramount
LIFE AND DEATH OF PETER SELLERS (Feature Film) Stephen Hopkins HBO
THE STATEMENT (Feature Film) Norman Jewison Odessa Films
NICHOLAS NICKLEBY (Feature Film) Doug McGrath Hart Sharp Entertainment
SHE'S DE LOVELY (Feature Film) Irwin Winkler Wrinkler Films
AROUND THE WORLD IN 80 DAYS (Feature Film) Frank Coraci Walden Media
Title Theatre/Producer
Title Theatre/Producer
PAGEANT
Winner of Oliver Award for Best Supporting Performance in a Musical
Vaudeville Theatre, West End/Bill Russell

THE RACK PACK On BBC Two

April 28th 2016

Read more

Rosalie is represented by
Christopher Farrar

Contact agent Shape Created with Sketch.